Standings

Standings Table
Overall Conference SRS Polls
School W L T Pct W L T Pct Pts Pts SRS SOS AP Pre AP High AP Post Notes
Utah712.800402.83318.73.65.73-6.37
Brigham Young431.563321.58311.66.1-3.56-8.06
Denver441.500321.5837.29.6-6.61-3.72
Utah State440.500330.50010.610.9-5.37-5.12
Colorado341.438321.5839.89.8-3.93-3.81
Wyoming251.313141.2508.318.4-10.53-4.03
Colorado State152.250042.1674.612.9-12.62-4.49

1 Bowl Game

1 Bowl Game Table
Date Bowl Winner Pts Loser Pts Notes
1939-01-02Sun BowlUtah26New Mexico0El Paso, TX

More 1938 MSAC Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.