Southeast Missouri State vs. Morehead State Box Score, January 21, 2021

Ohio Valley Conference Scores — Jan 21, 2021

SEMO 65
MORE 76  
TNTC 69
PEAY 72  
EIU 66
BELM 79  
UTM 73
EKY 113  
JVST 85
MURR 82  
SIUE 67
TNST 65  

Line Score

Four Factors

Southeast Missouri State (4-9)

Southeast Missouri State (4-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DQ Nicholas3659.55624.50035.60047.5711343102117
Chris Harris29112.08304.00018.12578.8750332001410
Nana Akenten2728.250111.00017.143221.000178220237
Nolan Taylor2256.83356.8330036.5000662000313
Eric Reed Jr.2226.33301.00025.40000000300016
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nygal Russell2638.37536.50002.00000325020136
Dylan Branson1312.500111.00001.00000022100152
Manny Patterson1001.00001.0000024.500022000132
Jordan Love800000000000000020
Nate Johnson712.50012.5000000011000102
School Totals2002054.3701326.500728.2501827.66752631135092565

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
DQ Nicholas36.704.722.556.7783.511.17.223.11.60.014.220.91221116.4
Chris Harris29.322.125.667.6670.013.86.714.80.00.06.130.472113-12.8
Nana Akenten27.394.313.875.2504.634.619.117.44.20.018.421.577102-2.1
Nolan Taylor22.752.833.0001.0000.036.417.633.30.00.00.021.01521109.9
Eric Reed Jr.22.500.500.833.0000.00.00.033.30.00.00.014.61131161.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Nygal Russell26.375.375.250.00014.410.312.40.04.30.011.118.581104-4.6
Dylan Branson13.500.500.500.0000.020.59.918.20.00.033.312.374109-14.1
Manny Patterson10.362.000.0004.0000.026.712.90.00.00.026.620.156109-18.6
Jordan Love80.00.00.00.00.00.00.0113-14.1
Nate Johnson7.500.500.000.0000.019.09.20.00.00.033.322.957114-11.1
School Totals200.486.435.519.50015.686.750.065.07.00.012.0100.091.5107.0

Morehead State (10-6)

Morehead State (10-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Baker3358.62557.71401.00015.2001453001311
Skyelar Potter3326.33301.00025.40012.500257311217
Devon Cooper3258.62535.60023.66758.6250444221217
KJ Hunt Jr.3029.22227.28602.00056.833033310149
Johni Broome2469.66769.6670026.33319100014214
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ta'Lon Cooper2747.57114.250331.00046.6670003112115
LJ Bryan12111.000111.0000012.500011000033
Jaylen Sebree700000000011000000
Jaden Stanley-Williams200000000000000010
Jacob Rice000000000000000000
School Totals2002548.5211834.529714.5001935.543427311655111776

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
James Baker33.539.625.125.6254.015.29.819.20.00.08.918.2108100-2.5
Skyelar Potter33.509.500.833.3338.118.913.716.11.74.722.514.5100941.1
Devon Cooper32.738.750.3751.0000.015.68.126.73.59.68.021.01418714.0
KJ Hunt Jr.30.387.222.222.6670.012.56.517.91.90.07.922.78896-9.7
Johni Broome24.601.667.000.6675.646.926.90.00.06.425.635.08289-6.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Ta'Lon Cooper27.778.786.429.8570.00.00.023.32.15.717.223.2128978.8
LJ Bryan12.7981.000.0002.0000.010.45.40.00.00.00.08.4157100-5.5
Jaylen Sebree70.017.99.20.00.00.00.0101-4.2
Jaden Stanley-Williams20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0100-16.1
Jacob Rice0-6.2
School Totals200.588.594.292.72913.384.450.064.07.019.214.8100.0107.091.5