Columbia vs. Miami (FL) Box Score, December 28, 2016

Ivy Group and Atlantic Coast Conference Scores — Dec 28, 2016

UNCW 73
CLEM 87  
WAKE 72
FSU (20)  88  
NCAT 52
GT 59  
UVA (12)  61
LOU (6)  53  
CLMB 67
MIA 78  
MONM 74
UNC (9)  102  
RDER 71
NCST 99  
STPE 55
ND (24)  63  
DREXL 67
PENN 75  
MRSH 106
PITT 112  
HAMP 49
PRIN 77  
UMBC 70
VT 87  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Columbia (4-6)

Columbia (4-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Luke Petrasek34610.60046.66724.500221.0000551100216
Jeff Coby24511.455511.45500331.0001340202213
Mike Smith2159.55658.62501.000221.0000005000412
Nate Hickman2004.00004.0000034.750011300233
Jake Killingsworth1925.40013.33312.50000011200015
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rodney Hunter2724.50024.5000014.250156101105
Quinton Adlesh1513.3330013.33300000310203
C.J. Davis1413.33313.3330000022130312
Patrick Tape9331.000331.0000001.000022000246
Chris McComber901.0000001.00000000120100
Andrew Panayiotou4111.000111.0000000000000222
Conor Voss401.00001.0000000011100100
School Totals2002655.4732244.500411.3641116.688220221891161967

 

Miami (FL) (10-2)

Miami (FL) (10-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Davon Reed39713.53846.66737.42912.5000443110218
Bruce Brown3337.42924.50013.33312.500066531338
Ja'Quan Newton30714.50049.44435.60058.62545941010122
Kamari Murphy2134.75034.7500012.500235000337
Dewan Huell17221.000221.0000000011002134
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Anthony Lawrence Jr.2946.66745.80001.00025.4003251323310
Ebuka Izundu1623.66723.66700221.000123111026
Dejan Vasiljevic1514.2500014.25000011110013
School Totals2002953.5472133.636820.4001221.57110243415107201878

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.