Saint Joseph's vs. La Salle Box Score, January 24, 2016

Atlantic 10 Conference Scores — Jan 24, 2016

DAY 64
FOR 50  
SJPA 69
LASAL 48  
STBON 76
VCU 84  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Saint Joseph's (16-3)

Saint Joseph's (16-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DeAndre Bembry39713.53869.66714.25012.5000446403316
Isaiah Miles36714.500712.58302.000002791213214
Papa Ndao2925.40012.50013.33300246101015
Shavar Newkirk2127.286221.00005.00002.000000120004
Aaron Brown2026.33324.50002.00012.500033210225
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Demery2023.667221.00001.00056.833123000019
Lamarr Kimble1947.57136.500111.00012.5000001001210
Pierfrancesco Oliva1223.66723.6670000303010014
Markell Lodge2111.000111.0000000000000002
Chris Clover101.0000001.00000000000000
Brendan Casper100000000101100000
School Totals2002960.4832641.634319.158814.571920291310291269

 

La Salle (5-12)

La Salle (5-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Price39512.41735.60027.28624.5000661106114
Cleon Roberts39410.40025.40025.400221.0003250104312
Johnnie Shuler39410.40012.50038.375000332105011
Tony Washington3235.60035.60000002810000326
Amar Stukes1403.0000003.00000000300050
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rohan Brown19000000221.000000010012
Karl Harris1616.16713.33303.00012.500101210003
Dusan Majstorovic200000000000000000
School Totals2001746.3701020.500726.269710.70061925850181248

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.