Saint Joseph's vs. La Salle Box Score, January 24, 2016

Atlantic 10 Conference Scores — Jan 24, 2016

DAY 64
FOR 50  
SJPA 69
LASAL 48  
STBON 76
VCU 84  

Line Score

Four Factors

Saint Joseph's (16-3)

Saint Joseph's (16-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
DeAndre Bembry39713.53869.66714.25012.5000446403316
Isaiah Miles36714.500712.58302.000002791213214
Papa Ndao2925.40012.50013.33300246101015
Shavar Newkirk2127.286221.00005.00002.000000120004
Aaron Brown2026.33324.50002.00012.500033210225
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Demery2023.667221.00001.00056.833123000019
Lamarr Kimble1947.57136.500111.00012.5000001001210
Pierfrancesco Oliva1223.66723.6670000303010014
Markell Lodge2111.000111.0000000000000002
Brendan Casper100000000101100000
Chris Clover101.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2002960.4832641.634319.158814.571920291310291269

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
DeAndre Bembry39.576.577.308.1540.015.87.628.26.30.017.823.01107011.7
Isaiah Miles36.500.500.143.0007.929.918.55.23.45.617.625.193712.3
Papa Ndao29.500.500.600.0009.921.215.35.30.06.90.09.2130824.6
Shavar Newkirk21.254.286.714.2860.00.00.07.65.90.00.020.06677-1.8
Aaron Brown20.363.333.333.3330.023.111.116.03.10.022.523.67176-4.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
James Demery20.798.667.3332.0007.115.411.10.00.00.00.015.0176868.3
Lamarr Kimble19.635.643.143.2860.00.00.010.20.00.011.324.9119912.4
Pierfrancesco Oliva12.667.667.000.00035.70.018.50.05.20.00.013.31587911.8
Markell Lodge21.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.026.62009226.3
Brendan Casper1100.00.074.1100.00.00.00.02089271.0
Chris Clover1.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.053.2092-52.7
School Totals200.518.508.317.23332.176.953.744.815.410.012.0100.0106.273.8

La Salle (5-12)

La Salle (5-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Price39512.41735.60027.28624.5000661106114
Cleon Roberts39410.40025.40025.400221.0003250104312
Johnnie Shuler39410.40012.50038.375000332105011
Tony Washington3235.60035.60000002810000326
Amar Stukes1403.0000003.00000000300050
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rohan Brown19000000221.000000010012
Karl Harris1616.16713.33303.00012.500101210003
Dusan Majstorovic200000000000000000
School Totals2001746.3701020.500726.269710.70061925850181248

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Price39.509.500.583.3330.022.011.48.61.60.030.429.672108-3.5
Cleon Roberts39.551.500.500.20011.87.39.50.01.60.026.922.387112-1.4
Johnnie Shuler39.550.550.800.0000.011.05.715.91.60.033.322.577112-0.9
Tony Washington32.600.600.000.0009.635.723.10.00.00.037.514.677107-3.9
Amar Stukes14.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.050.40.00.00.012.556114-12.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rohan Brown191.1360.00.00.00.03.30.00.02.72501112.2
Karl Harris16.218.167.500.3339.60.04.634.53.90.00.025.1711100.8
Dusan Majstorovic20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0118-2.6
School Totals200.473.446.565.21723.167.946.347.17.70.026.3100.073.8106.2