Southern Methodist vs. Tulane Box Score, January 17, 2016

American Athletic Conference Scores — Jan 17, 2016

CONN 69
HOU 57  
SMU (10)  60
TULN 45  
SMU
60
17-0
Tulane
45
8-11
January 17, 2016
Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, Louisiana
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Southern Methodist (17-0)

Southern Methodist (17-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Shake Milton3824.50012.50012.50012.500033220416
Ben Moore3639.33339.33300551.0001231010211
Jordan Tolbert30611.545611.5450003.0004591621112
Sterling Brown2827.28627.28600221.000246111246
Nic Moore2629.22223.66706.000881.0000223103312
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Markus Kennedy2769.66769.66700111.0003580114313
Jarrey Foster1503.00001.00002.00000123000100
School Totals2002152.4042042.476110.1001721.8101123348115151460

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Shake Milton38.615.625.500.5000.09.64.911.13.20.045.012.372753.1
Ben Moore36.491.333.000.5563.56.75.16.30.04.00.016.3123825.8
Jordan Tolbert30.487.545.000.27316.720.218.510.312.19.57.523.31054522.1
Sterling Brown28.381.286.000.2868.917.313.27.92.25.120.218.580701.3
Nic Moore26.479.222.667.8890.09.34.725.82.30.019.331.396762.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Markus Kennedy27.689.667.000.11113.922.418.20.02.25.329.826.199677.4
Jarrey Foster15.000.000.667.0008.316.212.30.00.00.025.014.01478-8.9
School Totals200.484.413.192.40434.469.752.338.116.717.919.7100.090.968.2

Tulane (8-11)

Tulane (8-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Melvin Frazier3234.75023.667111.00046.6671450201011
Malik Morgan3149.44423.66726.333001233106310
Louis Dabney2729.22214.25015.20046.667011200349
Dylan Osetkowski2737.42925.40012.50012.500044002148
Ryan Smith1701.00001.0000000314010030
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jernard Jarreau2018.12516.16702.00034.750145031205
Blake Paul1404.00004.0000000347010120
Kain Harris1202.00001.00001.00000011000310
Von Julien1201.0000001.00000000110320
Cameron Reynolds813.333111.00002.00000101101002
School Totals2001448.292928.321520.2501218.667102131794201945

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Melvin Frazier32.828.875.2501.5003.815.69.60.03.80.013.112.61459114.7
Malik Morgan31.556.556.667.0003.98.16.043.81.90.040.025.573980.9
Louis Dabney27.387.278.556.6670.04.62.326.80.00.020.528.674104-4.4
Dylan Osetkowski27.508.500.286.2860.018.59.10.00.07.111.317.395944.6
Ryan Smith17.000.000.000.00021.47.414.50.03.60.00.03.17995-0.3
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jernard Jarreau20.256.125.250.5006.125.015.40.09.14.817.031.053734.2
Blake Paul14.000.000.000.00026.035.730.80.04.30.020.018.82081-8.2
Kain Harris12.000.000.500.0000.010.45.10.00.00.060.022.00101-22.5
Von Julien12.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.023.85.00.075.017.61095-14.8
Cameron Reynolds8.333.333.667.00015.20.07.755.60.011.90.019.89710015.6
School Totals200.398.344.417.37530.365.647.750.013.69.526.3100.068.290.9