Southern Methodist vs. Tulane Box Score, January 17, 2016

American Athletic Conference Scores — Jan 17, 2016

CONN 69
HOU 57  
SMU (10)  60
TULN 45  
SMU
60
17-0
Tulane
45
8-11
January 17, 2016
Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, Louisiana
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Southern Methodist (17-0)

Southern Methodist (17-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Shake Milton3824.50012.50012.50012.500033220416
Ben Moore3639.33339.33300551.0001231010211
Jordan Tolbert30611.545611.5450003.0004591621112
Sterling Brown2827.28627.28600221.000246111246
Nic Moore2629.22223.66706.000881.0000223103312
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Markus Kennedy2769.66769.66700111.0003580114313
Jarrey Foster1503.00001.00002.00000123000100
School Totals2002152.4042042.476110.1001721.8101123348115151460

 

Tulane (8-11)

Tulane (8-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Melvin Frazier3234.75023.667111.00046.6671450201011
Malik Morgan3149.44423.66726.333001233106310
Louis Dabney2729.22214.25015.20046.667011200349
Dylan Osetkowski2737.42925.40012.50012.500044002148
Ryan Smith1701.00001.0000000314010030
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jernard Jarreau2018.12516.16702.00034.750145031205
Blake Paul1404.00004.0000000347010120
Von Julien1201.0000001.00000000110320
Kain Harris1202.00001.00001.00000011000310
Cameron Reynolds813.333111.00002.00000101101002
School Totals2001448.292928.321520.2501218.667102131794201945

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.