Kennesaw State vs. Jacksonville Box Score, January 14, 2016

Atlantic Sun Conference Scores — Jan 14, 2016

NJIT 78
FGCU 82 OT
KENN 70
JAC 83  
LIPS 83
UNFL 95  
USCU 86
STET 89 OT
Kennesaw State
70
5-13
Jacksonville
83
9-10
January 14, 2016
Jacksonville Veteran's Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, Florida
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Kennesaw State (5-13)

Kennesaw State (5-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kendrick Ray40813.61537.42956.83346.6671232103325
Yonel Brown40619.31639.333310.30012.5000441202216
Jordan Jones2801.00001.0000012.500044200121
Nick Masterson2614.25012.50002.00000011400022
Bernard Morena2226.33326.3330001.000167110324
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nigel Pruitt22410.40024.50026.33323.6671561231512
Aubrey Williams1203.00003.0000024.500123400002
Kyle Clarke1045.80045.8000001.000213110128
School Totals2002561.4101537.4051024.4171019.526625311673111870

 

Jacksonville (9-10)

Jacksonville (9-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kori Babineaux40822.364821.38101.00056.8331343111221
J.R. Holder39714.500611.54513.33336.5005386314218
Antwon Clayton2023.66723.66700221.0005510101146
Marcel White1759.55614.25045.800000220011514
Darius Dawkins926.33302.00024.50000033000006
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Josh Adeyeye33512.41724.50038.375221.0003473011115
Darien Fernandez1714.25002.00012.50001.000112310133
Demontrez Austin1101.00001.0000000156000100
Omar El Manasterly701.00001.0000000123000030
Cartree Pettis700000000022300100
Shea Jones000000000101000000
School Totals2003072.4171949.3881123.4781217.7061830481955112083

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.