Arizona vs. Utah Box Score, February 28, 2015

Pac-12 Conference Scores — Feb 28, 2015

WASH 55
USC 70  
ARIZ (7)  63
UTAH (13)  57  
Arizona
63
26-3
Utah
57
22-6
February 28, 2015
Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, Utah
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Arizona (26-3)

Arizona (26-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
T.J. McConnell3726.33325.40001.00034.750235500337
Kaleb Tarczewski3334.75034.7500079.7781560011413
Brandon Ashley3035.60035.6000013.333123013237
Stanley Johnson29319.158215.13314.25057.71483110211212
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson2926.33326.3330068.7501781000310
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Gabe York2549.444331.00016.16734.7501341020112
Elliott Pitts1001.0000001.000221.000000000032
Dusan Ristic301.00001.0000000011000010
Parker Jackson-Cartwright300000000011000100
Matt Korcheck100000000000000000
School Totals2001751.3331539.385212.1672737.73014253973782063

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
T.J. McConnell37.451.333.167.6676.69.88.236.40.00.027.915.5921022.5
Kaleb Tarczewski33.817.750.0002.2503.718.411.00.00.03.711.214.41559513.1
Brandon Ashley30.554.600.000.6004.08.16.10.02.112.124.014.788919.4
Stanley Johnson29.272.184.211.36833.412.523.00.04.34.24.342.384886.3
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson29.525.333.0001.3334.229.316.79.70.00.00.017.41349210.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Gabe York25.558.500.667.4444.814.59.715.10.09.70.022.91389420.4
Elliott Pitts10.532.0001.0002.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0143106-0.9
Dusan Ristic3.000.000.000.0000.040.420.20.00.00.00.017.7085-14.7
Parker Jackson-Cartwright30.040.420.20.00.00.0100.017.7087-18.4
Matt Korcheck10.00.00.00.00.00.00.01072.0
School Totals200.459.353.235.72542.475.859.141.24.721.210.6100.098.489.1

Utah (22-6)

Utah (22-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Delon Wright36310.30027.28613.3331012.8332355130217
Jordan Loveridge3039.33314.25025.400221.0001561011410
Brandon Taylor28310.30013.33327.28600011110228
Chris Reyes1304.00004.0000012.500022000121
Jakob Poeltl1224.50024.5000000325000154
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dallin Bachynski2546.66746.6670000145001138
Isaiah Wright2101.0000001.000331.000000410113
Dakarai Tucker1703.00001.00002.00000022001110
Brekkott Chapman1527.28603.00024.50000000000156
Jeremy Olsen301.00001.0000002.000101000010
School Totals2001755.3091033.303722.3181621.76281927113692657

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Delon Wright36.556.350.3001.2006.710.18.440.71.78.50.023.213610326.3
Jordan Loveridge30.506.444.556.2224.020.212.110.30.03.49.219.81011019.3
Brandon Taylor28.400.400.700.0000.04.32.211.22.20.016.723.4701082.5
Chris Reyes13.102.000.000.5000.018.69.30.00.00.017.024.720103-15.2
Jakob Poeltl12.500.500.000.00030.320.225.30.00.00.020.022.895100-3.4
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Dallin Bachynski25.667.667.000.0004.819.412.10.00.04.114.315.31091018.7
Isaiah Wright21.647.0001.0003.0000.00.00.044.83.00.030.18.612611010.9
Dakarai Tucker17.000.000.667.0000.014.37.10.00.06.025.012.90105-5.4
Brekkott Chapman15.429.429.571.0000.00.00.00.00.00.012.529.173115-3.4
Jeremy Olsen3.000.000.0002.00040.40.020.20.00.00.00.034.228115-27.2
School Totals200.439.373.400.38224.257.640.964.74.715.412.3100.089.198.4