Alabama-Birmingham vs. Middle Tennessee Box Score, January 11, 2014

Conference USA Scores — Jan 11, 2014

ODU 81
ECU 70  
FIU 51
LT 85  
ALBIR 84
MTSU 89 OT
TULN 73
UNT 62  
FAU 73
RICE 68  
MRSH 56
UTEP 66  
CHAR 77
UTSA 85  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Alabama-Birmingham (11-4)

Alabama-Birmingham (11-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chad Frazier441114.786661.00058.62512.5000222206328
Rod Rucker3949.44449.4440025.4002352101010
C.J. Washington38712.583712.5830012.5002681103415
Fahro Alihodzic1813.33313.3330001.000022010232
Jordan Swing1712.500111.00001.00000044210422
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Robert Williams3014.25013.33301.00089.8891671203210
Denzell Watts20221.000221.0000035.600213110117
Tosin Mehinti1645.80045.80000221.0001340002310
Preston Purifoy301.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2253152.5962641.634511.4551726.65482735990221884

 

Middle Tennessee (11-5)

Middle Tennessee (11-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kerry Hammonds II43613.46213.333510.500000226000017
Shawn Jones39811.727811.7270067.8573690111422
Reggie Upshaw Jr.3569.66747.571221.00014.2503693202215
Trantell Knight3234.75034.75000221.000011730448
Neiko Hunter22516.313411.36415.20013.3331123201412
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jacquez Rozier1846.66746.6670001.000224321228
Marcus Tarrance1825.40012.50013.33302.000011000115
Jaqawn Raymond1013.333111.00002.00000000100032
Tavarres Jefferson400000000000000010
Torin Walker400000000011000000
School Totals2253567.5222645.578922.4091019.5269202923102112189

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.