Tennessee-Martin vs. Presbyterian Box Score, December 16, 2013

Big South Conference and Ohio Valley Conference Scores — Dec 16, 2013

SIUE 64
CHSU 81  
WEBB 66
DUKE (8)  85  
UTM 73
PRE 70  
RADF 62
SC 75  
UT-Martin
73
5-8
Presbyterian
70
3-9
December 16, 2013
Ross E.Templeton Center, Clinton, South Carolina
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Tennessee-Martin (5-8)

Tennessee-Martin (5-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Terence Smith35612.50047.57125.40056.8331015112219
Marshun Newell25611.54536.50035.60034.7500333202218
Pierre Mopo1100000000000010030
Tobias Dowdell901.00001.0000000000001000
DeMarc Richardson8111.000111.0000000000010002
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dee Oldham2514.25001.00013.33300101400143
Myles Taylor2223.66723.66700111.000224010115
Mike Liabo21714.50013.333611.545000441002020
Javier Martinez1734.75034.7500000235110006
Justin Childs1603.00003.0000000224010100
Bobby Jones1002.0000002.00000000000000
Khristian Taylor101.00001.0000000000000010
School Totals2002656.4641430.4671226.462911.81881422148291373

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Terence Smith35.649.583.417.5004.10.02.529.91.83.212.027.21351141.6
Marshun Newell25.705.682.455.3640.026.710.429.35.00.013.633.81311076.9
Pierre Mopo110.00.00.00.05.70.00.0108-11.3
Tobias Dowdell9.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.012.30.06.40111-12.4
DeMarc Richardson81.0001.000.000.0000.00.00.00.07.90.00.07.22001043.2
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Dee Oldham25.375.375.750.0005.70.03.526.20.00.020.011.5111120-12.2
Myles Taylor22.727.667.000.33313.020.215.80.02.90.022.511.6128113-9.1
Mike Liabo21.714.714.786.0000.042.316.615.00.00.012.543.61191178.0
Javier Martinez17.750.750.000.00016.839.225.612.43.70.00.013.51721094.3
Justin Childs16.000.000.000.00017.927.821.70.03.90.025.014.338110-17.8
Bobby Jones10.000.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.011.50121-23.5
Khristian Taylor1.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.057.30118-91.0
School Totals200.596.571.464.19628.677.847.853.812.75.612.9100.0115.9111.1

Presbyterian (3-9)

Presbyterian (3-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Downing40611.54546.66725.400331.0000554002017
Austin Anderson3727.28625.40002.000221.000022600306
William Truss3557.71457.71400441.0001780116214
Danny Herrera33811.72768.75023.66702.0001230000218
Reggie Dillard3358.62547.571111.00001.0000227003311
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Markus Terry1000000000022000120
Ed Drew623.66723.6670000202000014
Jake Campbell600000000000000110
School Totals2002847.5962336.639511.455912.750420241711161170

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jordan Downing40.690.636.455.2730.017.910.918.20.00.014.021.01281190.1
Austin Anderson37.381.286.286.2860.07.74.725.10.00.027.617.287123-11.3
William Truss35.799.714.000.5716.328.619.90.01.83.840.724.791108-7.5
Danny Herrera33.758.818.273.1826.78.77.90.00.00.00.021.11461221.1
Reggie Dillard33.652.688.125.1250.08.75.338.70.00.026.220.3115122-4.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Markus Terry100.028.617.40.00.00.0100.05.90115-16.9
Ed Drew6.667.667.000.00074.10.029.00.00.00.00.029.3150125-2.8
Jake Campbell60.00.00.00.00.00.0100.09.80125-19.3
School Totals200.664.649.234.25522.271.452.260.71.63.323.4100.0111.1115.9