Davidson vs. Drexel Box Score, December 22, 2012

Southern Conference and Colonial Athletic Association Scores — Dec 22, 2012

PRE 70
APP 78  
CCAR 51
COC 60  
ELON 70
CLMB 69  
DAV 58
DREXL 69  
RICH 64
GMU 67  
MVSU 52
GASO 63  
CIT 41
GT 73  
TULN 83
HOF 62  
FUR 53
JAC 65  
SJSU 68
JMU 77  
WAKE 84
UNCG 70  
UVA 61
ODU 63  
GAST 60
URI 65  
WOF 56
XAV 55  
Davidson
58
6-5
Drexel
69
4-7
December 22, 2012
Daskalakis Athletic Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Davidson (6-5)

Davidson (6-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nik Cochran3236.50034.75002.000441.0001234002110
De`Mon Brooks3059.55634.75025.400441.0001231123416
Jake Cohen2749.44434.75015.20012.5000001001210
J.P. Kuhlman2502.00002.0000012.500000130221
Chris Czerapowicz2136.50013.33323.66700022000118
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tyler Kalinoski2737.4290037.42902.000011010029
Tom Droney16111.000111.00000221.000213210004
Clint Mann1602.00002.0000000000100040
Jake Belford300000000011000000
Jordan Barham301.00001.0000000000000010
School Totals2001943.4421121.524822.3641216.7504913106291758

 

Drexel (4-7)

Drexel (4-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Derrick Thomas3835.600221.00013.333221.000022300119
Frantz Massenat36613.46248.50025.400001236102214
Daryl McCoy3326.33326.3330000549300554
Dartaye Ruffin2546.66746.6670001.000426010148
Tavon Allen602.00002.0000000000100010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Damion Lee36817.471610.60027.286881.00056114103226
Kazembe Abif1834.75034.7500000033100126
Goran Pantovic5000000221.000101000002
Aquil Younger300000000000000000
School Totals2002653.4912138.553515.3331213.9231619351830131769

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.