Portland vs. Saint Mary's (CA) Box Score, February 26, 2011

West Coast Conference Scores — Feb 26, 2011

PORT 69
STMCA 83  
GONZ 68
USD 31  
LOYMR 75
SF 77  
PEPP 68
SC 71  

Line Score

Four Factors

Portland (20-10)

Portland (20-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jared Stohl32612.50058.62514.250331.0000003000016
Nemanja Mitrovic2949.44412.50037.429000331106211
Luke Sikma2348.50048.5000045.80055102100412
Eric Waterford2259.55658.62501.000000112111310
Jasonn Hannibal712.50012.5000000011000022
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kramer Knutson2324.50024.5000000213102044
Tanner Riley2002.00001.00001.00000000030030
Ryan Nicholas1915.20015.20000221.000235000044
Derrick Rodgers1848.50048.5000000112100328
Riley Barker701.00001.0000024.500112000142
School Totals2002760.4502347.489413.3081114.7861116271063112869

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Jared Stohl32.601.542.333.2500.00.00.019.20.00.00.021.61401437.7
Nemanja Mitrovic29.611.611.778.0000.015.96.96.42.10.040.026.873131-5.0
Luke Sikma23.588.500.000.62525.633.429.017.42.70.00.023.014712312.9
Eric Waterford22.556.556.111.0000.07.03.020.32.86.310.023.61121316.3
Jasonn Hannibal7.500.500.000.0000.022.09.50.00.00.00.014.8111133-6.7
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Kramer Knutson23.500.500.000.00010.26.78.77.40.012.00.09.01321352.1
Tanner Riley20.000.000.500.0000.00.00.00.09.20.00.05.20120-0.2
Ryan Nicholas19.340.200.000.40012.424.317.50.00.00.00.016.099133-8.0
Derrick Rodgers18.500.500.000.0006.58.57.412.30.00.027.331.781139-8.9
Riley Barker7.362.000.0004.00016.822.019.00.00.00.026.627.870133-24.6
School Totals200.518.483.217.23332.461.545.037.09.210.314.3100.0106.2127.7

Saint Mary's (CA) (23-7)

Saint Mary's (CA) (23-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matthew Dellavedova37410.40026.33324.5001112.9171455104321
Rob Jones33413.30839.33314.25046.6673694121313
Mickey McConnell3048.50035.60013.333661.0000223201315
Clint Steindl1902.00001.00001.00000011200010
Tim Williams212.50012.5000000213000012
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Stephen Holt 3456.833221.00034.75034.7501230401116
Mitchell Young28221.000221.0000057.714156001219
Kenton Walker1512.50012.5000056.833224001027
Phil Benson100000000000000010
Tim Harris100000000000000000
School Totals2002145.4671429.483716.4383441.829102333148491683

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Matthew Dellavedova37.687.500.4001.2004.212.79.032.41.70.020.728.91301123.6
Rob Jones33.416.346.308.46214.021.418.230.01.95.26.028.01151041.4
Mickey McConnell30.705.563.375.7500.07.84.425.54.10.08.621.51501096.8
Clint Steindl19.000.000.500.0000.06.23.520.10.00.00.05.871118-4.6
Tim Williams2.500.500.000.000100.058.8100.00.00.00.00.055.514895-4.8
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Stephen Holt 341.0311.083.667.6674.56.95.90.07.20.011.414.317110218.0
Mitchell Young28.8861.000.0003.5005.521.014.30.00.03.028.214.01251101.6
Kenton Walker15.754.500.0003.00020.515.717.80.00.05.70.017.21801105.9
Phil Benson10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0119-24.0
Tim Harris10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0121-2.2
School Totals200.644.544.356.91138.567.655.066.712.38.512.5100.0127.7106.2