Iona vs. Fairfield Box Score, February 4, 2011

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Scores — Feb 4, 2011

MRST 60
CANI 75  
IONA 71
FAIR 75  
STPE 70
NIAG 47  
LUMD 60
RDER 61  
MANH 57
SIEN 64  
Iona
71
13-10
Fairfield
75
18-4
February 4, 2011
Arena at Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, Connecticut
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Iona (13-10)

Iona (13-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Glover36712.583712.5830045.8006172202318
Rashon Dwight3239.33328.250111.000331.0000223021110
Scott Machado28210.20017.14313.33301.000145100155
Kyle Smyth1604.0000004.00000000010020
Chris Pelcher601.00001.0000000000000000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jermel Jenkins3038.37526.33312.50023.667101430219
Alejo Rodriguez2446.66746.6670045.8006281012412
Trinity Fields1025.40023.66702.00000022010014
Sean Armand835.60001.00034.750221.0000001000211
Randy Dezouvre5111.000111.0000000011000012
Jayon James501.00001.0000000000000110
School Totals2002562.4031946.413616.3751519.789141226127392171

 

Fairfield (18-4)

Fairfield (18-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Yorel Hawkins361115.7331115.7330034.7504372001125
Derek Needham3617.14312.50005.00069.667044920348
Ryan Olander3589.889771.00012.50023.6674482133119
Maurice Barrow2134.75034.75000221.000022100238
Jamel Fields1403.00003.0000000011000220
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Colin Nickerson2612.500111.00001.00046.667123300236
Warren Edney1836.50036.5000023.667224001148
Keith Matthews1003.00003.0000012.500224000011
Lyndon Jordan400000000011000000
School Totals2002749.5512641.63418.1252029.6901321341734141975

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.