Tulane vs. Loyola (IL) Box Score, December 3, 2014

American Athletic Conference and Missouri Valley Conference Scores — Dec 3, 2014

ECU 63
FAU 72  
BUT (23)  77
INST 54  
TULN 83
LOYIL 70  
TEM 56
SJPA 58  
SIU 79
SIUE 67  
CREIG 64
TLSA 77  
WCHST (8)  68
UTAH (25)  69 OT
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Tulane (6-1)

Tulane (6-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Louis Dabney3427.28613.33314.25045.800022200229
Jay Hook3157.71423.66734.750221.0000990201115
Jonathan Stark2939.33327.28612.500661.0000112300213
Tre Drye25771.000661.000111.00034.7503360102318
Ryan Smith1612.50012.5000000156001042
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Payton Henson2048.50047.57101.00068.7501231003414
Cameron Reynolds1625.40023.66702.00000123100104
Dylan Osetkowski1325.40025.4000000404100034
Keith Pinckney1023.667221.00001.00000000100104
Kajon Mack600000000011000120
School Totals2002853.5282238.579615.4002125.840102535861112183

 

Loyola (IL) (4-2)

Loyola (IL) (4-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Christian Thomas25511.45538.37523.66712.5001120001413
Montel James2535.60035.6000013.333101001317
Milton Doyle2234.750221.00012.500811.7270111105415
Devon Turk2225.40013.33312.50000123010145
Joe Crisman2101.0000001.00012.500044301021
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jeff White3105.00004.00001.000221.000033910232
Donte Ingram26611.54547.57124.50001.0003141000214
Earl Peterson2648.50035.60013.33300134000019
Julius Rajala1221.000221.0000000000000004
Ben Richardson100000000000000000
School Totals2002552.4811836.500716.4381321.619715221432122170

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.