Tennessee vs. Vanderbilt Box Score, January 24, 2012

Southeastern Conference Scores — Jan 24, 2012

UK (1)  57
UGA 44  
TENN 47
VAN 65  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Tennessee (9-11)

Tennessee (9-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Trae Golden33211.182210.20001.00000011010104
Jeronne Maymon2969.66769.6670034.7502681112215
Jarnell Stokes2425.40025.40000221.0005510001736
Cameron Tatum2415.20013.33302.00000123100212
Josh Richardson2315.20002.00013.333221.000000210325
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Skylar McBee1803.0000003.00000000100220
Wes Washpun13111.000111.0000001.000123220302
Yemi Makenjuola1235.60035.6000013.333246010137
Kenny Hall1113.33313.3330000022101112
Jordan McRae803.00002.00001.00000224000220
Renaldo Woolridge3000000221.000000000012
Dwight Miller2111.000111.0000000000000112
School Totals2001851.3531741.415110.1001014.714132437863251847

 

Vanderbilt (15-5)

Vanderbilt (15-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
John Jenkins32512.41736.50026.333441.0000220201216
Brad Tinsley3035.60034.75001.00000022400206
Jeffery Taylor29814.571511.455331.000441.0003690401323
Festus Ezeli2328.25028.2500014.250369004335
Lance Goulbourne2314.2500014.25000213221443
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Steve Tchiengang1715.20003.00012.50000000121143
Rod Odom1601.0000001.00013.333123200031
Dai-Jon Parker1512.50001.000111.00000000100003
Kedren Johnson1223.66723.6670012.500011200315
Shelby Moats100000000000000000
James Siakam100000000000000000
Kyle Fuller100000000000000000
School Totals2002354.4261536.417818.4441117.6479202912106152065

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.