Temple vs. Drexel Box Score, March 18, 1994

NCAA Tournament Scores — Mar 18, 1994

LUMD (15)  55
ARIZ (2)  81  
NCAT (16)  79
ARK (1)  94  
LOU (3)  67
BSU (14)  58  
WSU (8)  64
BC (9)  67  
TEM (4)  61
DREXL (13)  39  
TXSO (15)  70
DUKE (2)  82  
ILL (8)  77
GTWN (9)  84  
OHIO (12)  72
IND (5)  84  
TNST (14)  70
UK (3)  83  
UNC (1)  71
LIB (16)  51  
MARQ (6)  81
ULL (11)  59  
SH (10)  73
MSU (7)  84  
SIU (11)  60
MINN (6)  74  
UVA (7)  57
UNM (10)  54  
OKST (4)  65
NMSU (13)  55  
UCLA (5)  102
TLSA (12)  112  
Temple
61
Drexel
39
March 18, 1994
USAir Arena, Landover, Maryland
East - First Round
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Temple

Temple Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Aaron McKie39815.533511.45534.750221.00028101101121
Eddie Jones39613.462612.50001.000331.0001233000115
Rick Brunson3837.42924.50013.33300112230227
Derrick Battie3358.62558.62500001670011110
William Cunningham1200000000123001010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jason Ivey3324.50024.5000000246041014
Chris Ozment202.0000002.00012.500000000001
William Rice200000000000001020
Julian King1111.00000111.00000000000103
Marco Van Velsen100000000000000000
School Totals2002550.5002039.513511.45567.857823316845961

Drexel

Drexel Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jim Rullo39312.25039.33303.000111.000011200117
Brian Holden3628.25013.33315.20000033610325
Malik Rose3025.40025.4000000235000334
George Hudgins1935.60035.6000023.667314100018
Matt Alexander1103.00002.00001.00000011010000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cornelius Overby32411.36438.37513.33300347010139
Mike Wisler30210.20001.00029.22200011000206
Chris Kohles100000000011000000
David Frey100000000000000000
Warren Williams102.0000002.00000000000000
School Totals2001656.2861233.364423.17434.75081523930101039
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.