Rhode Island vs. Purdue Box Score, March 18, 1993

NCAA Tournament Scores — Mar 18, 1993

SC (15)  64
ARIZ (2)  61  
HC (13)  64
ARK (4)  94  
KU (2)  94
BALL (15)  72  
VAN (3)  92
BSU (14)  72  
SMU (10)  71
BYU (7)  80  
LSU (11)  64
CAL (6)  66  
SIU (14)  70
DUKE (3)  105  
UNC (1)  85
ECU (16)  65  
FSU (3)  82
EVAN (14)  70  
LBS (11)  72
ILL (6)  75  
TULN (11)  55
KSU (6)  53  
WKU (7)  55
MEM (10)  52  
TEM (7)  75
MIZZ (10)  61  
URI (8)  74
PUR (9)  68  
TNST (15)  59
SH (2)  81  
TTU (12)  67
SJU (5)  85  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Rhode Island (19-10)

Rhode Island (19-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Carlos Cofield36914.643710.70024.50024.5002352010122
Andre Samuel3537.42936.50001.00048.50028102500310
Mike Brown2748.50013.33335.60057.7140331101416
Abdul Fox2548.50025.40023.667441.0000110101114
Damont Collins22000000441.000011100034
Rafael Solis1912.50012.50000221.000101010114
Carlos Easterling1903.0000003.00000011400010
Kyle Ivey-Jones1313.33313.33300221.000033000144
Mike Moten401.00001.0000000011000000
School Totals2002246.4781530.500716.4382331.74252126108141874

Purdue (18-10)

Purdue (18-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Glenn Robinson391220.600710.700510.500710.7001671104536
Cuonzo Martin3626.33326.3330034.750246110127
Ian Stanback3625.40025.4000024.500246200236
Matt Painter3213.3330013.33323.667224500415
Matt Waddell2427.28603.00024.50000044400046
Cornelius McNary10111.000111.0000012.500112000013
Linc Darner803.0000003.00000101100110
Porter Roberts6111.00000111.00000022100023
Herb Dove400000000000000010
Kenny Williams301.00001.0000000000000000
Todd Foster1000000221.000000000002
Justin Jennings100000000000000000
School Totals2002147.4471226.462921.4291725.680923321520122068
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.