College Basketball Games on Saturday, January 25, 2020
Jan 25, 2020 Games
Army @ Navy 11:00am ET (w)Iowa State @ Auburn 12:00pm (m)
Yale @ Brown 12:00pm (w)
VCU @ La Salle 12:00pm (m)
Lafayette @ Lehigh 12:00pm (m)
Illinois @ Michigan 12:00pm (m)
Miami (FL) @ UNC 12:00pm (m)
Delaware @ Northeastern 12:00pm (m)
Pitt @ Syracuse 12:00pm (m)
Missouri @ West Virginia 12:00pm (m)
Nebraska @ Wisconsin 12:00pm (w)
Miami (OH) @ Ball State 1:00pm (w)
Drury @ Bellarmine 1:00pm (w)
Wagner @ Central Connecticut 1:00pm (w)
Toledo @ Central Michigan 1:00pm (w)
Furman @ The Citadel 1:00pm (m)
Columbia @ Cornell 1:00pm (w)
UIC @ Detroit Mercy 1:00pm (m)
UConn @ East Carolina 1:00pm (w)
Buffalo @ Kent State 1:00pm (w)
Western Kentucky @ Marshall 1:00pm (w)
Maine @ UMBC 1:00pm (m)
Vermont @ UMass-Lowell 1:00pm (w)
Army @ Navy 1:30pm (m)
Binghamton @ New Hampshire 1:00pm (w)
Rider @ Niagara 1:00pm (w)
Bowling Green State @ Ohio 1:00pm (w)
Villanova @ Providence 1:00pm (m)
FDU @ Sacred Heart 1:00pm (w)
Saint Francis (PA) @ St. Francis (NY) 1:00pm (w)
Liberty @ Stetson 1:00pm (w)
Mercer @ VMI 1:00pm (m)
Colgate @ American 2:00pm (m)
Belmont @ Austin Peay 2:30pm (w)
Virginia Tech @ Boston College 2:00pm (m)
St. Peter's @ Canisius 2:00pm (w)
Abilene Christian @ Central Arkansas 2:00pm (w)
Memphis @ UCF 2:00pm (w)
Appalachian State @ Coastal Carolina 2:00pm (m)
American @ Colgate 2:00pm (w)
Morgan State @ Coppin State 2:00pm (w)
St. John's (NY) @ DePaul 2:00pm (m)
Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Illinois 2:00pm (w)
Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan 2:00pm (w)
Old Dominion @ Florida Atlantic 2:00pm (w)
Charlotte @ Florida International 2:00pm (w)
Western Carolina @ Furman 2:00pm (w)
Radford @ Gardner-Webb 2:00pm (w)
VCU @ George Mason 2:00pm (w)
Georgia State @ Georgia Southern 2:00pm (w)
Albany (NY) @ Hartford 2:00pm (w)
Dartmouth @ Harvard 2:00pm (w)
Boston University @ Holy Cross 2:00pm (m)
Bradley @ Indiana State 2:00pm (m)
Morehead State @ Jacksonville State 2:45pm (w)
Jacksonville @ Kennesaw State 2:00pm (w)
Lehigh @ Lafayette 2:00pm (w)
North Florida @ Lipscomb 2:30pm (w)
Robert Morris @ LIU 2:00pm (w)
Clemson @ Louisville 2:00pm (m)
Bucknell @ Loyola (MD) 2:00pm (w)
Iona @ Manhattan 2:00pm (w)
Duquesne @ UMass 2:00pm (m)
Houston Christian @ McNeese State 2:00pm (w)
Chattanooga @ Mercer 2:00pm (w)
Eastern Michigan @ Miami (OH) 2:00pm (m)
Marist @ Monmouth 2:00pm (w)
Bryant @ Mount St. Mary's 2:00pm (w)
Bethune-Cookman @ North Carolina A&T 2:00pm (w)
Delaware State @ North Carolina Central 2:00pm (w)
Detroit Mercy @ Northern Kentucky 2:00pm (w)
Southeastern Louisiana @ Northwestern State 2:00pm (w)
Mississippi State @ Oklahoma 2:00pm (m)
Texas @ Oklahoma State 2:00pm (w)
Temple @ Penn 2:00pm (m)
USC Upstate @ Presbyterian 2:00pm (w)
Nebraska @ Rutgers 2:00pm (m)
Tulane @ South Florida 2:00pm (w)
LSU @ Texas 2:00pm (m)
Akron @ Western Michigan 2:00pm (w)
Presbyterian @ Winthrop 2:00pm (m)
UNC Greensboro @ Wofford 2:00pm (w)
Oakland @ Wright State 2:00pm (w)
Green Bay @ Youngstown State 2:00pm (m)
Tarleton State @ Texas Woman's 3:00pm (w)
Louisiana Tech @ UAB 3:00pm (m)
Hartford @ Albany (NY) 3:00pm (m)
Appalachian State @ Little Rock 3:00pm (w)
Texas Tech @ Baylor 3:00pm (w)
Fresno State @ Boise State 3:00pm (w)
Wagner @ Central Connecticut 3:30pm (m)
Winthrop @ Charleston Southern 3:00pm (w)
Milwaukee @ Cleveland State 3:00pm (m)
Wichita State @ Houston 3:00pm (w)
IUPUI @ UIC 3:00pm (w)
Southern Illinois @ Illinois State 3:00pm (m)
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Incarnate Word 3:00pm (w)
Kansas @ Iowa State 3:00pm (w)
Oklahoma @ Kansas State 3:00pm (w)
Stephen F. Austin @ Lamar 3:00pm (w)
UNC Asheville @ Longwood 3:00pm (w)
Louisiana-Monroe @ Louisiana 3:00pm (w)
UAB @ Louisiana Tech 3:00pm (w)
California Baptist @ Kansas City 3:00pm (w)
Nevada @ New Mexico 3:00pm (w)
Denver @ North Dakota State 3:00pm (m)
IUPUI @ Oakland 3:00pm (m)
Akron @ Ohio 3:30pm (m)
FDU @ Sacred Heart 3:30pm (m)
UNC Greensboro @ Samford 3:00pm (m)
San Francisco @ San Diego 3:00pm (w)
UT-Martin @ SIU-Edwardsville 3:00pm (w)
Tulsa @ SMU 3:00pm (w)
Rhode Island @ St. Bonaventure 3:00pm (m)
North Texas @ UTEP 3:00pm (w)
Rice @ UTSA 3:00pm (w)
UT Arlington @ Troy 3:00pm (w)
UC-San Diego @ Sonoma State 4:00pm (w)
San Jose State @ Air Force 4:00pm (w)
Alabama A&M @ Alcorn State 4:00pm (w)
TCU @ Arkansas 4:00pm (m)
Belmont @ Austin Peay 4:30pm (m)
New Hampshire @ Binghamton 4:00pm (m)
Holy Cross @ Boston University 4:00pm (w)
Santa Clara @ BYU 4:00pm (w)
Abilene Christian @ Central Arkansas 4:00pm (m)
Ball State @ Central Michigan 4:30pm (m)
Florida International @ Charlotte 4:00pm (m)
UNC Wilmington @ College of Charleston 4:00pm (m)
Utah State @ Colorado State 4:00pm (w)
Morgan State @ Coppin State 4:00pm (m)
Columbia @ Cornell 4:00pm (m)
Chattanooga @ ETSU 4:00pm (m)
Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Illinois 4:15pm (m)
James Madison @ Elon 4:00pm (m)
NJIT @ Florida Gulf Coast 4:00pm (w)
Charleston Southern @ Gardner-Webb 4:30pm (m)
St. Joseph's @ George Washington 4:00pm (m)
NC State @ Georgia Tech 4:00pm (m)
Loyola Marymount @ Gonzaga 4:00pm (w)
High Point @ Hampton 4:00pm (w)
Drexel @ Hofstra 4:00pm (m)
Florida A&M @ Howard 4:00pm (m)
Grambling @ Jackson State 4:00pm (w)
Tennessee @ Kansas 4:00pm (m)
Jacksonville @ Kennesaw State 4:30pm (m)
Robert Morris @ LIU 4:30pm (m)
Houston Christian @ McNeese State 4:30pm (m)
SMU @ Memphis 4:00pm (m)
Idaho State @ Montana State 4:00pm (w)
Weber State @ Montana 4:00pm (w)
South Carolina State @ Norfolk State 4:00pm (w)
Bethune-Cookman @ North Carolina A&T 4:00pm (m)
Delaware State @ North Carolina Central 4:00pm (m)
Idaho @ Northern Colorado 4:00pm (w)
Western Michigan @ Northern Illinois 4:00pm (m)
Southeastern Louisiana @ Northwestern State 4:30pm (m)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Prairie View 4:00pm (w)
Fairfield @ Quinnipiac 4:00pm (w)
Hampton @ Radford 4:00pm (m)
UNLV @ San Diego State 4:00pm (w)
UNC Asheville @ USC Upstate 4:00pm (m)
Oral Roberts @ South Dakota 4:30pm (m)
Eastern Washington @ Southern Utah 4:00pm (w)
Alabama State @ Southern 4:30pm (w)
Saint Francis (PA) @ St. Francis (NY) 4:00pm (m)
St. Catherine @ St. Thomas 4:00pm (w)
Liberty @ Stetson 4:00pm (m)
Oklahoma State @ Texas A&M 4:00pm (m)
Grand Canyon @ Utah Valley 4:00pm (w)
Towson @ William & Mary 4:00pm (m)
Coastal Carolina @ Arkansas State 5:00pm (w)
UC-Davis @ Cal Poly 5:00pm (w)
Long Beach State @ UC-Irvine 5:00pm (w)
Southern Utah @ Eastern Washington 5:05pm (m)
Ole Miss @ Georgia 5:30pm (m)
Georgia State @ Georgia Southern 5:00pm (m)
Florida A&M @ Howard 5:30pm (w)
Northern Colorado @ Idaho 5:00pm (m)
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Incarnate Word 5:15pm (m)
Morehead State @ Jacksonville State 5:00pm (m)
Stephen F. Austin @ Lamar 5:30pm (m)
North Florida @ Lipscomb 5:00pm (m)
Bryant @ Mount St. Mary's 5:00pm (m)
Nicholls State @ New Orleans 5:00pm (w)
USC @ Oregon State 5:00pm (m)
Northern Arizona @ Portland State 5:00pm (w)
Pepperdine @ Portland 5:00pm (w)
Pacific @ Saint Mary's 5:00pm (w)
ETSU @ Samford 5:30pm (w)
BYU @ San Francisco 5:00pm (m)
Air Force @ San Jose State 5:00pm (m)
Cal State Bakersfield @ Seattle 5:00pm (w)
UT-Martin @ SIU-Edwardsville 5:30pm (m)
Middle Tennessee @ Southern Miss 5:00pm (w)
UT Arlington @ Texas State 5:00pm (m)
Arkansas State @ Troy 5:15pm (m)
Kansas State @ Alabama 6:00pm (m)
Alabama A&M @ Alcorn State 6:30pm (m)
George Mason @ Davidson 6:00pm (m)
Tulane @ East Carolina 6:00pm (m)
Grambling @ Jackson State 6:30pm (m)
Southern Miss @ Middle Tennessee 6:00pm (m)
Tennessee State @ Murray State 6:00pm (w)
South Carolina State @ Norfolk State 6:30pm (m)
UTEP @ North Texas 6:00pm (m)
Portland State @ Northern Arizona 6:00pm (m)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff @ Prairie View 6:30pm (m)
Dayton @ Richmond 6:00pm (m)
Santa Clara @ San Diego 6:00pm (m)
Texas State @ South Alabama 6:00pm (w)
Alabama State @ Southern 6:30pm (m)
Eastern Kentucky @ Tennessee Tech 6:30pm (w)
Mississippi Valley State @ Texas Southern 6:30pm (w)
Kentucky @ Texas Tech 6:00pm (m)
Loyola (MD) @ Bucknell 7:00pm (m)
Harvard @ Dartmouth 7:00pm (m)
Western Colorado @ Utah Tech 7:30pm (w)
NJIT @ Florida Gulf Coast 7:00pm (m)
Longwood @ High Point 7:00pm (m)
Nicholls State @ New Orleans 7:00pm (m)
Florida Atlantic @ Old Dominion 7:00pm (m)
Bowling Green State @ Toledo 7:00pm (m)
Washington State @ Utah 7:00pm (m)
UMass-Lowell @ Vermont 7:00pm (m)
Wofford @ Western Carolina 7:00pm (m)
Marshall @ Western Kentucky 7:30pm (m)
UCSB @ Cal State Fullerton 8:00pm (w)
Hawaii @ UC-Riverside 8:00pm (w)
Baylor @ Florida 8:00pm (m)
Notre Dame @ Florida State 8:00pm (m)
Boise State @ Fresno State 8:00pm (m)
Utah Valley @ Grand Canyon 8:00pm (m)
Louisiana-Monroe @ Louisiana 8:00pm (m)
Tennessee State @ Murray State 8:00pm (m)
Purdue Fort Wayne @ Omaha 8:00pm (m)
New Mexico @ Nevada 8:00pm (m)
Western Illinois @ North Dakota 8:00pm (m)
Portland @ Pepperdine 8:00pm (m)
UTSA @ Rice 8:00pm (m)
Little Rock @ South Alabama 8:00pm (m)
Vanderbilt @ South Carolina 8:00pm (m)
Eastern Kentucky @ Tennessee Tech 8:30pm (m)
New Mexico State @ Texas-Rio Grande Valley 8:00pm (m)
Mississippi Valley State @ Texas Southern 8:30pm (m)
UCF @ Wichita State 8:00pm (m)
Arizona @ Arizona State 9:30pm (m)
Washington @ Colorado 9:00pm (m)
Montana State @ Idaho State 9:00pm (m)
Saint Mary's @ Loyola Marymount 9:00pm (m)
Montana @ Weber State 9:00pm (m)
Seattle @ Cal State Bakersfield 10:00pm (m)
Cal State Northridge @ Cal State Fullerton 10:30pm (m)
Kansas City @ California Baptist 10:00pm (m)
Cal Poly @ UC-Irvine 10:00pm (m)
UC-Riverside @ UCSB 10:00pm (m)
Pacific @ Gonzaga 10:00pm (m)
Colorado State @ Utah State 10:00pm (m)
UC-Davis @ Hawaii 11:59pm (m)
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Sunday, April 21, 11:42PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.