Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Greg CarneyJRG5-9 21.0 Pts, 5.0 Reb, 3.3 Ast
Ron MendellSRG6-0 15.3 Pts, 4.8 Reb, 3.5 Ast
Ron WashingtonSRF6-5 20.6 Pts, 10.3 Reb, 2.5 Ast
Jack MatthewsSRF6-7 11.6 Pts, 5.1 Reb, 2.2 Ast
Jim GivensSOF6-7 8.0 Pts, 8.0 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Dave SkinnerJRC6-10 6.7 Pts, 5.4 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Greg RatajSOG6-2 3.9 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Rick KreherSOG6-3 2.0 Pts, 1.2 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Bob MatzenSRG6-2 2.0 Pts, 1.5 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Ron SoftSOF6-5 0.9 Pts, 1.8 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Kevin O'RiordanF6-7 1.6 Pts, 1.4 Reb
Mike JamesJR6-0 0.5 Pts, 0.3 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Chris Christian 0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team268091846.438497713.6971172554211581.3
Opponent268061747.461554782.7081250532216683.3

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Greg Carney268.220.3.4014.76.3.7485.03.33.021.0
2Ron Washington167.918.3.4304.85.9.81110.32.53.320.6
3Ron Mendell266.213.2.4722.93.5.8334.83.52.515.3
4Jack Matthews264.08.8.4573.54.9.7115.12.24.211.6
5Jim Givens263.36.6.4941.42.8.5008.01.03.58.0
6Dave Skinner262.34.9.4772.03.2.6145.41.03.86.7
7Greg Rataj171.42.9.4801.11.4.7831.10.80.43.9
8Rick Kreher150.71.9.3930.51.1.5001.20.30.92.0
9Bob Matzen140.91.8.4800.30.8.3641.50.80.92.0
10Kevin O'Riordan80.62.3.2780.41.0.3751.41.61.6
11Ron Soft180.21.2.1820.51.1.4501.80.20.80.9
12Mike James120.20.7.2500.20.21.0000.30.40.20.5
13Chris Christian20.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1969 wichita-state

More 1968-69 Wichita State Pages

1968-69 Wichita State Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.