Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Greg CarneyG5-921.0 Pts, 5.0 Reb, 3.3 Ast
Ron MendellG6-015.3 Pts, 4.8 Reb, 3.5 Ast
Ron WashingtonF6-520.6 Pts, 10.3 Reb, 2.5 Ast
Jack MatthewsF6-711.6 Pts, 5.1 Reb, 2.2 Ast
Jim GivensF6-78.0 Pts, 8.0 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Dave SkinnerC6-106.7 Pts, 5.4 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Greg RatajG6-23.9 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Rick KreherG6-32.0 Pts, 1.2 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Bob MatzenG6-22.0 Pts, 1.5 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Ron SoftF6-50.9 Pts, 1.8 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Kevin O'RiordanF6-71.6 Pts, 1.4 Reb
Mike James6-00.5 Pts, 0.2 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Chris Christian0.0 Pts, 0.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team268091846.438497713.6971172554211581.3
Opponent268061747.461554782.7081250532216683.3

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Greg Carney268.220.3.4014.76.3.7485.03.33.021.0
2Ron Washington167.918.3.4304.85.9.81110.32.53.320.6
3Ron Mendell266.213.2.4722.93.5.8334.83.52.515.3
4Jack Matthews264.08.8.4573.54.9.7115.12.24.211.6
5Jim Givens263.36.6.4941.42.8.5008.01.03.58.0
6Dave Skinner262.34.9.4772.03.2.6145.41.03.86.7
7Greg Rataj171.42.9.4801.11.4.7831.10.80.43.9
8Rick Kreher150.71.9.3930.51.1.5001.20.30.92.0
9Bob Matzen140.91.8.4800.30.8.3641.50.80.92.0
10Kevin O'Riordan80.62.3.2780.41.0.3751.41.61.6
11Ron Soft180.21.2.1820.51.1.4501.80.20.80.9
12Mike James120.20.7.2500.20.21.0000.30.40.20.5
13Chris Christian20.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1969 wichita-state

More 1968-69 Wichita State Pages

1968-69 Wichita State Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.