Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Ken McIntyre15.9 Pts, 3.8 Reb
Bob McIntyre6-614.9 Pts, 9.5 Reb
Ken Wirell8.7 Pts, 9.1 Reb
Bob Duerr6-28.5 Pts, 6.0 Reb
Jerry Houston8.2 Pts, 1.9 Reb
Bill Lawrence5-1111.8 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Dan Waddleton5-112.9 Pts, 2.3 Reb
Bill Heyer2.4 Pts, 3.0 Reb
Hank Cluess6-61.7 Pts, 2.0 Reb
Pete Smith6-51.6 Pts, 0.3 Reb
Alex Menar1.4 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Dan Mascia6-40.5 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Mike Clair0.7 Pts, 0.7 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team256451528.422444622.7141109466173469.4
Opponent256191603.386422620.6811134508166066.4

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Ken McIntyre246.014.0.4303.84.5.8433.83.515.9
2Bob McIntyre245.212.4.4184.57.0.6499.52.614.9
3Bill Lawrence174.710.9.4322.42.9.8202.41.711.8
4Ken Wirell253.06.5.4602.73.7.7399.13.88.7
5Bob Duerr253.07.2.4142.53.1.8086.02.38.5
6Jerry Houston253.27.2.4501.82.6.6771.91.18.2
7Dan Waddleton221.24.1.2860.51.2.4442.32.02.9
8Bill Heyer141.12.0.5360.30.9.3083.01.42.4
9Hank Cluess110.71.8.4000.30.31.0002.01.81.7
10Pete Smith110.61.3.5000.40.7.5000.30.51.6
11Alex Menar110.51.4.3330.50.5.8331.31.21.4
12Mike Clair30.30.7.5000.00.3.0000.70.70.7
13Dan Mascia110.31.4.2000.00.1.0001.60.60.5

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Scan of player stats not available for this season.

More 1963-64 St. John's (NY) Pages

1963-64 St. John's (NY) Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.