Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Harold KeelingG6-419.8 Pts, 5.2 Reb, 3.2 Ast
Nick VanosC7-116.8 Pts, 10.8 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Scott LamsonF6-613.0 Pts, 5.8 Reb, 2.0 Ast
Steve KenilvortG6-56.6 Pts, 2.6 Reb, 4.7 Ast
Dan WeissC6-94.0 Pts, 3.1 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Vic CouchF6-44.5 Pts, 2.8 Reb, 2.1 Ast
Matt WilgenbushF6-83.8 Pts, 2.6 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Ken MulkeyG6-22.8 Pts, 1.0 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Tony VukelichC6-92.3 Pts, 1.8 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Uwe SauerG6-22.1 Pts, 0.2 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Darrin UnderwoodC6-90.8 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Chris LaneG6-30.7 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Brian MoodyF6-70.8 Pts, 0.4 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Larry RaskG6-40.5 Pts, 0.3 Reb, 0.0 Ast
John Turner0.0 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team297881573.501543801.6781073442490211973.1
Opponent297821772.441337477.706949378653190165.6

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Harold Keeling292934.47.614.7.5154.66.4.7245.23.22.50.42.02.019.8
2Nick Vanos292834.66.712.9.5173.55.7.61810.81.70.72.02.92.616.8
3Scott Lamson292933.24.48.8.4964.26.6.6445.82.01.10.22.22.213.0
4Steve Kenilvort282535.12.65.8.4471.42.0.7142.64.70.50.12.32.36.6
5Vic Couch251121.81.43.1.4621.62.0.8372.82.10.30.02.32.34.5
6Dan Weiss291817.21.52.7.5581.01.4.6903.10.50.20.32.32.34.0
7Matt Wilgenbush18014.11.72.9.5660.51.1.4742.60.30.20.11.41.43.8
8Ken Mulkey23411.41.22.7.4350.40.7.5881.00.30.50.11.21.22.8
9Tony Vukelich2526.90.81.5.5680.60.9.7271.80.50.10.20.80.82.3
10Uwe Sauer2205.10.51.0.4761.21.4.8710.20.70.20.00.80.82.1
11Brian Moody802.00.40.6.6000.00.3.0000.40.00.40.10.40.40.8
12Darrin Underwood1602.20.30.7.4550.20.6.3330.50.00.00.20.40.40.8
13Chris Lane1203.90.10.8.1110.50.8.6670.50.30.30.00.50.50.7
14Larry Rask601.50.00.5.0000.50.7.7500.30.00.00.00.20.20.5
15John Turner101.00.00.00.01.0.0002.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1985 santa-clara

More 1984-85 Santa Clara Pages

1984-85 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.