Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Londale TheusG6-313.6 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Eddie Joe ChavezG6-113.1 Pts, 2.5 Reb, 5.3 Ast
Kurt RambisF6-813.7 Pts, 8.6 Reb, 1.6 Ast
Mark McNamaraF6-1111.4 Pts, 6.8 Reb, 0.9 Ast
Dan Malane5.1 Pts, 3.8 Reb, 1.8 Ast
Dan MazaneF6-55.1 Pts, 3.8 Reb
Mark BreuningF6-94.3 Pts, 3.5 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Gary CarpenterF6-54.1 Pts, 2.2 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Myrt EasleyF6-54.6 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Ted WhittingtonF6-73.9 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Steve WallaceF6-83.3 Pts, 1.9 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Korky NelsonC6-103.0 Pts, 3.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team299121751.521412616.6691139587223677.1
Opponent298331824.457364523.696954602203070.0

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kurt Rambis275.09.9.5073.75.3.6928.61.63.013.7
2Londale Theus296.112.8.4761.41.9.7502.31.72.713.6
3Eddie Joe Chavez295.29.4.5512.83.3.8252.55.31.713.1
4Mark McNamara294.97.9.6241.63.4.4696.80.92.811.4
5Dan Malane272.25.5.4030.60.9.6803.81.81.05.1
6Dan Mazane272.25.5.4030.60.9.6803.81.05.1
7Myrt Easley232.04.2.4850.50.7.6882.40.41.44.6
8Mark Breuning291.62.8.5681.21.7.6943.51.02.54.3
9Gary Carpenter281.72.9.5930.60.9.7202.20.51.14.1
10Ted Whittington241.52.9.5220.91.2.7592.30.51.03.9
11Steve Wallace251.22.2.5360.40.8.5241.90.00.93.3
12Korky Nelson231.02.3.4261.01.9.5583.30.31.63.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1978 santa-clara

More 1977-78 Santa Clara Pages

1977-78 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.