Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Londale TheusSOG6-3 13.6 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Eddie Joe ChavezSRG6-1 13.1 Pts, 2.5 Reb, 5.3 Ast
Kurt RambisSOF6-8 13.7 Pts, 8.6 Reb, 1.6 Ast
Mark McNamaraFRF6-11 11.4 Pts, 6.8 Reb, 0.9 Ast
Dan MalaneSRF 5.1 Pts, 3.8 Reb, 1.8 Ast
Mark BreuningF6-9 4.3 Pts, 3.5 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Gary CarpenterSOF6-5 4.1 Pts, 2.2 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Myrt EasleyF6-5 4.6 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Ted WhittingtonFRF6-7 3.9 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Steve WallaceF6-8 3.3 Pts, 1.9 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Korky NelsonJRC6-10 3.0 Pts, 3.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Marshall GrimesG6-0 1.0 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.9 Ast
Robert Telles 1.5 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Bob RifeG6-5 0.8 Pts, 0.4 Reb, 0.2 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2931.460.4.52114.221.2.66939.320.277.1
Opponent2928.762.9.45712.618.0.69632.920.870.0
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team299121751.521412616.66911395872236
Opponent298331824.457364523.6969546022030

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kurt Rambis275.09.9.5073.75.3.6928.61.63.013.7
2Londale Theus296.112.8.4761.41.9.7502.31.72.713.6
3Eddie Joe Chavez295.29.4.5512.83.3.8252.55.31.713.1
4Mark McNamara294.97.9.6241.63.4.4696.80.92.811.4
5Dan Malane272.25.5.4030.60.9.6803.81.81.05.1
6Myrt Easley232.04.2.4850.50.7.6882.40.41.44.6
7Mark Breuning291.62.8.5681.21.7.6943.51.02.54.3
8Gary Carpenter281.72.9.5930.60.9.7202.20.51.14.1
9Ted Whittington241.52.9.5220.91.2.7592.30.51.03.9
10Steve Wallace251.22.2.5360.40.8.5241.90.00.93.3
11Korky Nelson231.02.3.4261.01.9.5583.30.31.63.0
12Robert Telles40.31.5.1671.01.3.8000.50.51.5
13Marshall Grimes200.40.7.5710.20.5.4440.60.91.0
14Bob Rife50.41.0.4000.00.00.40.20.8

Totals

Additional Season Stats

More 1977-78 Santa Clara Pages