Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Ken RobbinsF6-211.2 Pts
R.B. ReevesF6-012.7 Pts
Don SmithC6-79.5 Pts
Al GraehlerG5-98.9 Pts
Ralph RossC6-37.2 Pts
Jim ChildersC6-35.3 Pts
Jerome StenftenagelF6-14.0 Pts
Cliff MehrtensG5-117.3 Pts
Billy RenfroeG6-13.7 Pts
Walter JohnsonF6-11.8 Pts
Louis KorffG6-22.7 Pts

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team246101865.327290481.603454151062.9
Opponent245521851.298346530.653423145060.4

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1R.B. Reeves215.614.5.3881.42.2.6521.412.7
2Ken Robbins244.313.2.3252.63.8.7003.111.2
3Don Smith234.014.5.2781.42.7.5323.39.5
4Al Graehler243.49.0.3752.13.5.6143.88.9
5Cliff Mehrtens103.08.6.3491.32.2.5913.37.3
6Ralph Ross242.98.8.3251.52.5.6102.17.3
7Jim Childers231.86.3.2811.72.8.6092.35.3
8Jerome Stenftenagel231.76.4.2570.71.7.4361.14.0
9Billy Renfroe141.63.9.4260.40.6.7501.03.7
10Louis Korff31.33.0.4440.00.3.0000.32.7
11Walter Johnson120.83.3.2560.20.6.2860.71.8

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Scan of player stats not available for this season.

More 1950-51 Ole Miss Pages

1950-51 Ole Miss Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.