Arizona vs. Oregon Box Score, January 10, 2013

Pacific-12 Conference Scores — Jan 10, 2013

USC 60
COLO 66  
ARIZ (4)  66
ORE 70  
ASU 72
ORST 62  
UCLA 57
UTAH 53  
Arizona
66
14-1
Oregon
70
13-2
January 10, 2013
Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, Oregon
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Arizona (14-1)

Arizona (14-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mark Lyons37715.46748.50037.429441.0000224104321
Solomon Hill37612.50048.50024.50023.6671562001116
Nick Johnson3559.55646.66713.33313.3331562324312
Kevin Parrom2236.50023.66713.33300033200157
Kaleb Tarczewski2126.33326.3330000156001004
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Grant Jerrett1802.00001.00001.00000314100210
Brandon Ashley1715.20015.20000111.000011000133
Jordin Mayes1312.50001.000111.00000000000113
School Totals2002557.4391738.447819.421811.727622281143141766

 

Oregon (13-2)

Oregon (13-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
E.J. Singler3249.44437.42912.500551.0001677303414
Dominic Artis3236.50002.00034.75013.3331233202010
Damyean Dotson3049.44437.42912.50000224201109
Carlos Emory2847.57124.50023.667000112013210
Tony Woods25411.364411.36400221.0000220010310
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Arsalan Kazemi2413.33313.3330045.800178110116
Waverly Austin1534.75034.7500000112133136
Johnathan Loyd13221.000221.0000012.500011110115
Ben Carter101.00001.0000000000000020
Willie Moore000000000000000000
School Totals2002552.4811841.439711.6361317.7656222817106121670

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.