Utah vs. Arizona Box Score, January 5, 2013

Pacific-12 Conference Scores — Jan 5, 2013

UTAH 57
ARIZ (3)  60  
CAL 72
USC 64  
STAN 60
UCLA 68  
WASH 68
WSU 63  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Utah (8-6)

Utah (8-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jarred DuBois37210.20013.33317.143771.0000003000312
Jason Washburn35814.571713.538111.0000038112023117
Jordan Loveridge34714.50049.44435.600001342001317
Aaron Dotson2415.20014.25001.00012.500000110113
Glen Dean22221.000111.000111.00000022100245
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cedric Martin25111.00000111.00000033011113
Dallin Bachynski802.00002.0000000112300110
Brandon Taylor601.00001.0000000000010000
Justin Seymour400000000000100100
Dakarai Tucker300000000000000000
Renan Lenz200000000000000000
School Totals2002149.4291433.424716.43889.889517221333101457

 

Arizona (14-0)

Arizona (14-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Solomon Hill3567.85734.750331.000441.0004261103419
Mark Lyons31314.21428.25016.16756.8331124001212
Nick Johnson3029.22216.16713.333221.000022111117
Kaleb Tarczewski2528.25028.2500000729001224
Brandon Ashley1957.71446.667111.000002240100111
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin Parrom3036.500221.00014.25000178120227
Grant Jerrett1604.00002.00002.00000022102010
Jordin Mayes1203.0000003.00000011100000
Angelo Chol200000000000000000
School Totals2002158.3621436.389722.3181112.91715193495491360

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.