25 Players

  • Players sorted by Yds/Att (minimum 6.25 Att/G).
25 Players Table
Rushing Receiving Scrimmage
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
1Gralyn WyattTexas11765907.88765907.88
2Bubba BeanTexas A&M111589385.94914315.9016710816.54
3Earl CampbellTexas111629285.761629285.76
4Skip WalkerTexas A&M11985505.6827336.511006236.29
5Ike ForteArkansas111879745.296213.511939955.210
6Ronnie HubbyTexas A&M11723685.1046917.31764375.81
7Marty AkinsTexas111326595.0101326595.010
8Ricky WessonSouthern Methodist111818854.9101818854.910
9Bucky SamsTexas A&M111296294.958587.301376875.05
10Pat McNeilBaylor11934594.938577.101015165.13
11Wayne MorrisSouthern Methodist111567444.831567444.83
12David BostickSouthern Methodist111848624.7123417.001868964.81
13Marsh WhiteArkansas11763544.70166.00773604.70
14John GarnerTexas Tech111135064.526315.201195374.52
15Don RobertsTexas Tech11934114.4111515.00944264.51
16Larry IsaacTexas Tech111556714.38471.801596784.38
17Roosevelt LeaksTexas10964094.34964094.34
18Steve BeairdBaylor1126711044.1132222310.1328913274.616
19Gary FergusonRice111174173.619647.101264813.81
20Mike LuttrellTexas Christian111615413.4352527.211967934.01
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
21Eddy CollinsRice11712383.428445.50792823.62
22Mark MillerArkansas111012872.851012872.85
23David WalkerTexas A&M1196-42-0.4096-42-0.40
24Tommy KramerRice1173-37-0.5173-37-0.51
25Lee CookTexas Christian1171-149-2.171-149-2.10

More 1974 SWC Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.