25 Players

  • Players sorted by Yds/Att (minimum 6.25 Att/G).
25 Players Table
Rushing Receiving Scrimmage
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
1Gralyn Wyatt*Texas11765907.88765907.88
2Bubba BeanTexas A&M111589385.94914315.9016710816.54
3Earl Campbell*Texas111629285.761629285.76
4Skip WalkerTexas A&M11985505.6827336.511006236.29
5Ike ForteArkansas111879745.296213.511939955.210
6Ronnie HubbyTexas A&M11723685.1046917.31764375.81
7Marty Akins*Texas111326595.0101326595.010
8Ricky WessonSouthern Methodist111818854.9101818854.910
9Bucky SamsTexas A&M111296294.958587.301376875.05
10Pat McNeil*Baylor11934594.938577.101015165.13
11Wayne MorrisSouthern Methodist111567444.831567444.83
12David BostickSouthern Methodist111848624.7123417.001868964.81
13Marsh WhiteArkansas11763544.70166.00773604.70
14John Garner*Texas Tech111135064.526315.201195374.52
15Don Roberts*Texas Tech11934114.4111515.00944264.51
16Larry Isaac*Texas Tech111556714.38471.801596784.38
17Roosevelt Leaks*Texas10964094.34964094.34
18Steve Beaird*Baylor1126711044.1132222310.1328913274.616
19Gary FergusonRice111174173.619647.101264813.81
20Mike LuttrellTexas Christian111615413.4352527.211967934.01
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
21Eddy CollinsRice11712383.428445.50792823.62
22Mark MillerArkansas111012872.851012872.85
23David WalkerTexas A&M1196-42-0.4096-42-0.40
24Tommy KramerRice1173-37-0.5173-37-0.51
25Lee CookTexas Christian1171-149-2.171-149-2.10

More 1974 SWC Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.