7 Players

  • Players sorted by Yds/Att (minimum 14 Att/G).
7 Players Table
Passing Rushing
Rk Player School G Cmp Att Pct Yds Y/A AY/A TD Int Rate Att Yds Avg TD
1Al WoodallDuke107915052.710196.84.429102.1841692.00
2Gene ArnetteVirginia107314749.79846.73.731197.71122892.65
3Jim DonnanNorth Carolina State107915650.69806.35.476110.545871.90
4Mike FairSouth Carolina107916547.99705.91.411778.71332581.97
5Freddie SummersWake Forest107715948.49095.73.72890.51795102.810
6Gayle BomarNorth Carolina107915850.08735.54.64598.41935292.72
7Jimmy AddisonClemson108217447.19245.33.351089.723853.71

More 1967 ACC Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.