Gonzaga vs. Memphis Box Score, February 8, 2014

West Coast Conference and American Athletic Conference Scores — Feb 8, 2014

SF 63
BYU 68  
PAC 82
LOYMR 72  
GONZ (23)  54
MEM (24)  60  
STMCA 69
PEPP 67 OT
SC 69
USD 63  
RUTG 79
USF 69  
CIN (7)  55
SMU 76  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Gonzaga (21-4)

Gonzaga (21-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Sam Dower37912.750911.81801.00001.0003583101418
Kevin Pangos3429.22212.50017.143221.000066300247
Przemek Karnowski3359.55658.62501.00026.3331341032312
Gary Bell3315.20002.00013.33300022240343
David Stockton2513.33312.50001.00000000400052
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kyle Dranginis1601.0000001.00001.000123111010
Gerard Coleman15511.45559.55602.00023.6670000101212
Drew Barham501.00001.0000000101000020
Ryan Edwards100000000000000000
Angel Nunez100000000000000000
School Totals2002351.4512135.600216.125613.46261824147492554

 

Memphis (18-5)

Memphis (18-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Joe Jackson3929.22229.2220068.7502245111110
Chris Crawford3739.33303.00036.500221.0000442100211
Shaq Goodwin2835.60035.6000046.6673581030410
Austin Nichols2327.28627.2860000145001114
Geron Johnson1827.28625.40002.00000123210324
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Dixon Jr.26410.40036.50014.25024.5002353101211
Nick King1712.50012.5000047.571437001006
David Pellom613.33313.3330000101000102
Dominic Woodson613.33313.3330000202011242
School Totals2001955.3451543.349412.3331827.667162339135791660

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.