Gonzaga vs. Memphis Box Score, February 8, 2014

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Gonzaga (21-4)

Gonzaga (21-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Sam Dower37912.750911.81801.00001.0003583101418
Kevin Pangos3429.22212.50017.143221.000066300247
Przemek Karnowski3359.55658.62501.00026.3331341032312
Gary Bell3315.20002.00013.33300022240343
David Stockton2513.33312.50001.00000000400052
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kyle Dranginis1601.0000001.00001.000123111010
Gerard Coleman15511.45559.55602.00023.6670000101212
Drew Barham501.00001.0000000101000020
Ryan Edwards100000000000000000
Angel Nunez100000000000000000
School Totals2002351.4512135.600216.125613.46261824147492554

 

Memphis (18-5)

Memphis (18-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Joe Jackson3929.22229.2220068.7502245111110
Chris Crawford3739.33303.00036.500221.0000442100211
Shaq Goodwin2835.60035.6000046.6673581030410
Austin Nichols2327.28627.2860000145001114
Geron Johnson1827.28625.40002.00000123210324
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Dixon Jr.26410.40036.50014.25024.5002353101211
Nick King1712.50012.5000047.571437001006
David Pellom613.33313.3330000101000102
Dominic Woodson613.33313.3330000202011242
School Totals2001955.3451543.349412.3331827.667162339135791660

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.