Montana State vs. Eastern Washington Box Score, January 11, 2014

Big Sky Conference Scores — Jan 11, 2014

MTST 72
EWU 77  
WEB 72
UND 60  
IDST 75
UNCO 82  
MONT 78
PRST 81 3OT
SAC 77
SUU 49  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Montana State (8-7)

Montana State (8-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Flavien Davis33718.389718.3890034.75073102320317
Paul Egwuonwu2837.42937.42900410.4002350202410
Michael Dison28410.40048.50002.00024.5001562103310
Marcus Colbert2828.250221.00006.000111.000011420135
Calen Coleman27410.40025.40025.400221.0002243010212
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Antonio Biglow2248.50026.333221.00003.0000554300010
Eric Norman1212.50012.5000000325101102
Terrell Brown1012.500111.00001.00012.500011100033
Danny Robison801.00001.0000000202000120
Stephan Holm414.2500014.25000000010013
School Totals2002770.3862250.440520.2501326.5001722391712482172

 

Eastern Washington (7-8)

Eastern Washington (7-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tyler Harvey40716.43827.28659.556000552102119
Parker Kelly34510.50013.33347.57145.8000330001318
Drew Brandon3259.55625.40034.750221.00036910106415
Venky Jois30611.545611.5450024.50019101134414
Martin Seiferth23221.000221.0000013.333134101055
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Thomas Reuter1928.25026.33302.00024.500178201116
Daniel Hill900000000000110210
Garrett Moon700000000101001020
Felix Van Hofe601.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2002757.4741534.4411223.5221118.611733401746162177

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.