Mount Saint Vincent vs. St. Francis (NY) Box Score, November 27, 2013

and Northeast Conference Scores — Nov 27, 2013

BRWN 67
BRY 70  
WAG 76
UIC 94  
MTSV 54
SFNY 83  
Mount Saint Vincent
54
St. Francis (NY)
83
4-3
November 27, 2013
Pope Physical Education Center, Brooklyn Heights, New York
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Mount Saint Vincent

Mount Saint Vincent Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Christian Giles3919.11118.12501.00057.714101430317
Brandon Serrano37416.250315.200111.00056.8332241014314
Antonio Johnson35312.25027.28615.200331.0000112004210
Gerard Fraser3349.44435.60014.25000189210159
Arian Novai5111.000111.0000000000000122
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kevin Henry2746.66746.6670000404011148
Tai Lake914.250111.00003.00000101001002
D`Andre McPhatter801.00001.00000221.000101110002
Kahlil Shorter502.0000002.00000000000000
Jesse Regina100000000011000000
Greg Kopcienski100000000000000000
School Totals2001860.3001544.341316.1881518.8331012221063141754

 

St. Francis (NY) (4-3)

St. Francis (NY) (4-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jalen Cannon2258.62557.71401.000610.6005384101316
Sheldon Hagigal2025.4000025.40012.500000210027
Ben Mockford1834.7500034.75000022200009
Matt Milk1513.33313.33300221.000123101134
Anthony White1301.00001.00000221.000022600032
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brent Jones2215.20012.50003.00012.500011530413
Amdy Fall2136.50036.5000034.750066001339
Aleksandar Isailovic1903.0000003.00000134100010
Wayne Martin1878.87578.87500331.0005490114217
Yunus Hopkinson1835.6000035.60000011200019
P.J. Santavenere1227.286111.00016.16700145000125
Edon Molic212.500111.00001.00000000000002
School Totals2002857.4911929.655928.3211825.7201328412363142183

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.