Manhattan vs. Illinois State Box Score, November 20, 2013

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference and Missouri Valley Conference Scores — Nov 20, 2013

VALP 92
EVAN 100  
HC 63
FAIR 49  
MANH 79
ILST 70  
GRAM 67
MOST 97  
HAMP 68
QPAC 71  
WCHST (14)  77
TLSA 54  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Manhattan (3-1)

Manhattan (3-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
George Beamon35816.500713.53813.33379.7782570300424
Rhamel Brown28310.300310.30000812.66767132124314
Michael Alvarado2027.28626.33301.00078.8750551106311
Emmy Andujar1735.60024.500111.000111.000303200148
CJ Jones1503.00001.00002.00012.500011000221
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
RaShawn Stores2513.333111.00002.00035.600022330325
Shane Richards2215.2000015.20012.500000000224
Donovan Kates2125.40001.00024.500441.0002460002310
Ashton Pankey1201.00001.0000023.667123001132
Tyler Wilson501.00001.0000000000000010
Adam Lacey000000000000000000
Carlton Allen000000000000000010
School Totals2002056.3571538.395518.2783446.739142640883212879

 

Illinois State (1-3)

Illinois State (1-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bobby Hunter2524.50023.66701.00035.600011100357
Michael Middlebrooks25000000001910115230
Paris Lee23310.30014.25026.33300000410448
Zach Lofton1827.28625.40002.00067.8570110003310
John Jones1101.00001.0000000134000130
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Daishon Knight30411.36425.40026.3331114.7861231004121
Reggie Lynch2358.62558.6250025.4001451230512
Nick Zeisloft2037.429111.00026.333221.0000332001310
Kaza Keane1302.00002.0000000000100330
Tony Willis1213.33312.50001.00000000110012
School Totals2002053.3771431.452622.2732433.727423271258213170

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.