Butler vs. Massachusetts Box Score, March 7, 2013

Atlantic 10 Conference Scores — Mar 7, 2013

BUT 73
UMASS 62  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Butler (23-7)

Butler (23-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rotnei Clarke39616.37534.750312.250221.0001123206317
Andrew Smith3728.25027.28601.000913.692510153000413
Roosevelt Jones3724.50024.5000023.667347801216
Khyle Marshall2067.85767.8570024.5003030000514
Kellen Dunham1817.143111.00006.00000213110112
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Alex Barlow24221.000221.0000000011340224
Kameron Woods21711.636711.63600331.0001230100317
Chase Stigall200000000000000000
Erik Fromm200000000000000000
Devontae Morgan000000000000000000
Elliott Kampen000000000000000000
Emerson Kampen000000000000000000
Jackson Aldridge000000000000000000
Andy Smeathers000000000000000000
School Totals2002655.4732336.639319.1581825.7201519341881111973

 

Massachusetts (18-10)

Massachusetts (18-10) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chaz Williams3829.22225.40004.000441.000134840518
Sampson Carter3236.50023.66713.33356.8331342213412
Freddie Riley3226.333111.00015.20000011010105
Terrell Vinson2669.66767.85702.00056.8330220021217
Cady Lalanne2224.50024.5000012.500044002135
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Raphiael Putney1823.66723.66700111.000000100125
Maxie Esho1603.00002.00001.000221.000112100142
Trey Davis1523.6670023.66700101300126
Tyler Bergantino1111.000111.0000000000000002
School Totals2002044.4551626.615418.2221821.857414181575141862

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.