Auburn vs. Kentucky Box Score, February 9, 2013

Southeastern Conference Scores — Feb 9, 2013

LSU 57
BAMA 60  
MSST 58
FLA (2)  83  
TAMU 46
UGA 52  
AUB 62
UK 72  
MISS 79
MIZZ (21)  98  
ARK 49
VAN 67  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Auburn (9-14)

Auburn (9-14) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Josh Wallace3416.16716.1670012.500303410343
Frankie Sullivan2439.33316.16723.66700077310238
Rob Chubb1735.60035.6000012.500011000057
Allen Payne1725.40014.250111.00001.000011000025
Jordon Granger400000000000000010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chris Denson29710.700710.7000012.5002241000015
Noel Johnson2848.50001.00047.571000330001412
Shaquille Johnson2325.40024.50001.00068.7504151001210
Asauhn Dixon-Tatum1601.00001.00000221.000022012252
Jordan Price802.00001.00001.00000011000030
School Totals2002251.4311538.395713.5381117.6479182793292962

 

Kentucky (17-6)

Kentucky (17-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Julius Mays3728.2500028.250441.0000662000310
Nerlens Noel3212.50012.50000813.61548121112210
Alex Poythress2735.60034.75001.000221.000112210248
Ryan Harrow2636.50023.66713.33356.8330111020312
Archie Goodwin1716.16715.20001.00014.250112101243
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kyle Wiltjer22411.36425.40026.333441.0001232102114
Jarrod Polson2013.33301.00012.50000123210113
Willie Cauley-Stein19551.000551.0000025.4002241000312
School Totals2002046.4351425.560621.2862638.684102333124492172

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.