Middle Tennessee vs. North Texas Box Score, January 24, 2013

Sun Belt Conference Scores — Jan 24, 2013

FAU 62
UALR 65  
FIU 80
ULL 75  
MTSU 72
UNT 64  
WKU 57
USA 65  
ARST 67
TROY 74 OT
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Middle Tennessee (17-4)

Middle Tennessee (17-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marcos Knight29510.50058.62502.00056.8330445311315
Bruce Massey Jr2535.60034.75001.00000011321236
JT Sulton2356.83356.8330014.2502240001311
Kerry Hammonds II2325.40023.66702.00013.333134120205
Neiko Hunter1757.71457.71400001340005310
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Shawn Jones2816.16716.1670000145010022
James Gallman Jr2058.62523.66735.600001010000013
Trantell Knight1501.00001.00000221.000000410022
Jason Jones Jr1012.50012.5000000000000002
Raymond Cintron823.6670023.66700011011236
Torin Walker201.00001.0000000101000000
School Totals2002954.5372441.585513.385915.6007182513103131972

 

North Texas (8-13)

North Texas (8-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
P.J. Hardwick4025.40025.40000331.000112410137
Tony Mitchell39411.36436.50015.20013.3331560047310
Jordan Williams38516.31339.33327.286881.0001340202220
Niko Stojilkovic3459.55645.80014.25013.3332792102212
Roger Franklin3168.75057.714111.00012.5000331112514
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Clarke Overlander800000000011000010
Keith Coleman600000000000010010
Justin Patton400000012.500101000401
School Totals2002249.4491732.531517.2941521.71462026765181764

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.