Tulsa vs. Houston Box Score, January 23, 2013

Conference USA Scores — Jan 23, 2013

ECU 91
ALBIR 85  
RICE 67
UCF 78  
TLSA 87
HOU 72  
MRSH 46
USM 102  
Tulsa
87
12-8
Houston
72
12-6
January 23, 2013
Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, Texas
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Tulsa (12-8)

Tulsa (12-8) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
James Woodard32410.40024.50026.33346.6670444103114
Scottie Haralson31712.58324.50058.625003470100319
Shaquille Harrison3004.00003.00001.00024.500123700112
Tim Peete2756.833331.00023.667221.0000331300114
Kauri Black1758.62558.6250002.0003251100210
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brandon Swannegan2048.50048.50000111.000123101139
Patrick Swilling Jr.1938.37502.00036.500221.0000110001411
Rashad Ray1635.60034.75001.000221.000055400418
Zeldric King800000000000201030
School Totals2003161.5081936.5281225.4801319.684823312062101987

 

Houston (12-6)

Houston (12-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Danuel House36310.30027.28613.33389.8891450102215
TaShawn Thomas32410.400410.4000047.57149131233212
Joseph Young31612.50045.80027.286221.0001231000216
J.J. Thompson2038.37534.75004.000221.000000210248
Leon Gibson1602.00002.00000441.000134000014
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tione Womack1423.66712.500111.00000000420335
Jherrod Stiggers1404.0000004.00000000120100
J.J. Richardson1123.66723.66700221.000112000116
Brandon Morris10221.000111.000111.00000022000115
Jimmie Jones1000000012.500022300111
Mikhail McLean600000000011000020
School Totals2002254.4071734.500520.2502328.821824321283141972

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.