Jacksonville vs. Florida Gulf Coast Box Score, January 5, 2013

Atlantic Sun Conference Scores — Jan 5, 2013

JAC 55
FGCU 78  
MER 75
KENN 83  
ETNST 56
LIPS 60  
USCU 60
NKU 54  
UNFL 90
STET 74  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Jacksonville (7-9)

Jacksonville (7-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kordario Fleming3119.11119.1110057.7146511400207
Dylan Fritsch30517.29423.667314.214003360100213
Glenn Powell2679.77879.7780056.8332240202219
Jarvis Haywood2419.11118.12501.00012.500044110433
Russell Powell2200000000044200300
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Evin Graham2024.50024.5000012.500213100215
Keith McDougald1426.333111.00015.20012.500000210356
Marcellous Bell1304.00002.00002.00000000000000
Jeremy Bogus1103.00001.00002.000221.000011000012
Tyler Alderman702.00002.0000000112000150
Chris Spurling200000000101000000
School Totals2001863.2861439.359424.1671521.7141521361050171955

 

Florida Gulf Coast (10-6)

Florida Gulf Coast (10-6) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bernard Thompson25712.58356.83326.33323.6670220201018
Sherwood Brown2529.22214.25015.20034.750156000108
Chase Fieler2349.44447.57102.000221.0003691132310
Brett Comer2214.25013.33301.00012.500224720423
Eric McKnight2034.75034.7500024.500257100028
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dajuan Graf2024.50024.5000034.750044340137
Christophe Varidel1959.55623.66736.500001120102313
Filip Cvjeticanin1626.33312.50014.250221.000123100017
Eddie Murray1412.50012.5000023.667011000024
Alexander Blessig701.00001.0000000101000120
Leonard Livingston600000000011000120
Marcus Blake301.00001.0000000123000110
School Totals2002761.4432037.541724.2921724.70812314313103142178

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.