Pepperdine vs. Houston Baptist Box Score, November 20, 2012

West Coast Conference and Great West Conference Scores — Nov 20, 2012

UVSU 86
EWU 83  
PEPP 57
HBU 53 OT
USCU 65
SC 85  
Pepperdine
57
2-2
Houston Baptist
53
3-2
November 20, 2012
Frank and Lucille Sharp Gymnasium, Houston, Texas
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Pepperdine (2-2)

Pepperdine (2-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Caleb Willis3946.66735.600111.00001.000011411049
Jordan Baker3918.12504.00014.250221.000145410835
Stacy Davis35312.250312.2500002.0002810010316
Jett Raines34610.600610.60000001010013412
Nikolas Skouen1213.33312.50001.00000213010012
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Lorne Jackson34313.23115.20028.250912.7501561111417
Moriba De Freitas12111.000111.0000000235103012
Jan Maehlen9111.000111.0000001.000314000002
Atif Russell7111.000111.0000000000110112
Austin Mills400000000000100100
School Totals2252155.3821741.415414.2861118.6111223351266171957

 

Houston Baptist (3-2)

Houston Baptist (3-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marcus Davis4028.25012.50016.16700448311225
Tyler Russell38514.357413.308111.000331.0002241002314
Art Bernardi35617.353614.42903.00023.6672133216414
Dauson Womack3516.16716.1670012.50041115021123
Marcel Smith2404.00002.00002.00024.500011210202
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jonathan Evans2101.00001.0000000011000220
Cody Joyce20441.000441.0000013.333123010009
James Harper1034.750331.00001.00000022000026
Anthony Hill202.00001.00001.00000000000000
School Totals2252160.3501946.413214.143915.600132437973151553

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.