Southern Utah vs. IUPUI Box Score, January 12, 2012

Summit League Scores — Jan 12, 2012

SUU 72
IUPU 64  
MOKC 54
NDSU 55  
SDAK 56
SDKS 86  
ORAL 71
WIU 70 2OT
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Southern Utah (8-9)

Southern Utah (8-9) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ramell Taylor39915.600915.6000014.2501451105019
Ray Jones 3879.77878.87501.00078.8751677304321
Jackson Stevenett38610.600610.6000078.8753474142119
Damon Heuir2213.33301.00012.50000044300153
Matt Massey1134.75034.7500000011000146
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Julian Scott1703.00003.0000003.000123101020
Wade Collie12111.000111.0000002.000123000112
Jordan Johnson9111.000111.0000000022000002
Jaren Jeffery600000000000100030
Tyson Koehler500000000000100010
Chris Nsenki301.00001.0000000000000110
School Totals2002847.5962744.61413.3331525.600725321855152172

 

IUPUI (8-11)

IUPUI (8-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ian Chiles32510.50037.42923.66724.5001233200114
Stephen Thomas32413.30837.42916.16712.5000112101110
Lyonell Gaines3148.50048.5000000549020248
Christian Siakam26441.000441.0000024.5003360003410
Alex Young21310.30038.37502.00045.8001234315510
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marcellus Barksdale1902.00001.00001.00012.500101020111
Mitchell Patton1437.42937.42900331.000123001039
Sean Esposito1103.00001.00002.00000000010020
Jordan Shanklin812.500111.00001.00000011000102
Donovan Gibbs601.00001.0000000101000110
School Totals2002460.4002145.467315.2001320.6501315289112142264

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.