Northwestern vs. Creighton Box Score, December 22, 2011

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Northwestern (10-2)

Northwestern (10-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
John Shurna40614.42928.25046.667221.0002796312418
Dave Sobolewski3503.00002.00001.000221.000134810032
Drew Crawford311317.7651013.76934.750551.0000110102534
Reggie Hearn2214.250111.00003.00000101020142
Luka Mirkovic1923.66723.6670000033100204
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Davide Curletti2146.66734.75012.500111.0001231000210
Alex Marcotullio1703.0000003.00000011400000
JerShon Cobb1538.37525.40013.333221.000011200349
School Totals2002958.5002036.556922.40912121.000518232271102279

 

Creighton (10-1)

Creighton (10-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Antoine Young38513.385410.40013.33324.5000117101413
Grant Gibbs3502.00002.0000034.7502681210443
Jahenns Manigat3337.42903.00034.750221.0000440000411
Doug McDermott281014.71479.77835.600441.0002355001227
Gregory Echenique2358.62558.6250013.3333580004111
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ethan Wragge2636.5000036.500111.0001342101210
Josh Jones10221.00000221.00024.500000000008
Will Artino424.50024.5000000112000004
Austin Chatman200000000000000000
Avery Dingman101.0000001.00000000000000
School Totals2003057.5261836.5001221.5711522.682923322630111787

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.