Southern Utah vs. Weber State Box Score, December 10, 2011

Summit League and Big Sky Conference Scores — Dec 10, 2011

NDSU 57
ASU 60  
WKU 76
IUPU 84  
IDST 72
LOYMR 80 OT
OAKD 80
MICH (20)  90  
NEV 70
MONT 64  
SDAK 57
MORE 56  
IPFW 83
NEOM 80 OT
CSUB 67
NAU 80  
CSUM 38
SAC 66  
UND 54
SDKS 92  
MOKC 74
SEMO 69  
PRST 87
UVSU 93  
SUU 66
WEB 84  
EIU 48
WIU 64  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Southern Utah (4-5)

Southern Utah (4-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ray Jones 3868.750441.00024.500000113102014
Jackson Stevenett33514.357511.45503.00023.6673255113112
Ramell Taylor28410.400410.4000012.500224010129
Wade Collie2434.750331.00001.000221.000235200218
Matt Massey1604.00003.00001.00000123100030
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Damon Heuir2347.571111.00036.500000330002311
Tyson Koehler1335.60035.6000000112000206
Jordan Johnson12111.000111.0000000202300032
Julian Scott723.66723.6670000011010004
Jaren Jeffery502.00002.0000000000200000
Brian Cameron100000000000000000
School Totals2002858.4832343.535515.33357.7141115261641121366

 

Weber State (6-2)

Weber State (6-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Richardson3539.33314.25025.400221.0000004001210
Damian Lillard32915.60047.57158.62589.8892139100031
Scott Bamforth3000000000055220100
Darin Mahoney2445.80045.80000111.000347100029
Kyle Tresnak1469.66769.6670034.7500110100215
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Byron Fulton2647.57124.50023.667001451102110
Gelaun Wheelwright1924.500221.00002.00012.500011220415
James Hajek1724.50024.5000000145111014
Mike Brown300000000000000000
School Totals2003053.5662135.600918.5001518.8337202720818984

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.