Jacksonville vs. Florida State Box Score, November 11, 2011

Atlantic Sun Conference and Atlantic Coast Conference Scores — Nov 11, 2011

UNFL 44
BAMA (19)  64  
USCU 63
ARK 83  
WEBB 44
CLEM 65  
BELM 76
DUKE (6)  77  
JAC 67
FSU 79  
FAMU 59
GT 92  
FTVS 53
LIPS 96  
TNTC 58
MIA 69  
UNC (1)  67
MSU 55  
UNCA 75
NCST 84  
COOK 60
STET 65  
FGCU 72
TCU 73  
LUMD 63
WAKE 75  
Jacksonville
67
0-1
Florida State
79
1-0
November 11, 2011
Donald L. Tucker Center, Tallahassee, Florida
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Jacksonville (0-1)

Jacksonville (0-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Keith McDougle35819.42159.556310.300221.0003473102121
Chris Davis3415.20013.33302.00000257201122
Delwan Graham32611.545611.5450047.5714484105416
Russell Powell30412.33338.37514.25057.7142021001414
Glenn Powell2747.57147.5710000066021148
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Admir Sahbegovic1723.66712.500111.00002.000000110245
Evin Graham1502.00002.0000012.500112010321
Shamile Jeffers800000000101000120
Jake Geisler200000000011010000
School Totals2002559.4242042.476517.2941220.6001321341172162367

 

Florida State (1-0)

Florida State (1-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Snaer3258.62535.60023.667441.0000553004116
Luke Loucks2624.50012.50012.50000022600225
Xavier Gibson1816.16714.25002.00078.875224100329
Bernard James 1503.00003.0000012.500213010111
Okaro White1435.60034.75001.00000246002156
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Terrance Shannon2649.44449.44400710.70057121111115
Deividas Dulkys25610.60023.66747.571000110301216
Jeff Peterson2012.5000012.50034.750011110126
Jon Kreft1414.25014.2500012.500011010143
Terry Whisnant1013.33313.3330000011100012
School Totals2002454.4441637.432817.4712330.7671125361373152179

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.