East Carolina vs. Alabama-Birmingham Box Score, March 5, 2011

Conference USA Scores — Mar 5, 2011

ECU 48
ALBIR 66  
RICE 72
HOU 57  
UCF 69
MRSH 83  
TULN 61
MEM 66  
UTEP 59
SMU 56  
USM 70
TLSA 78  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

East Carolina (16-14)

East Carolina (16-14) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Darrius Morrow38612.500612.5000014.2500440100213
Corvonn Gaines3746.667111.00035.60024.5000221100413
Jontae Sherrod33310.30015.20025.40035.6001782003411
Jamar Abrams3137.42913.33324.50000134000028
Erin Straughn1803.00002.00001.00000112100110
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Brock Young2817.14315.20002.00012.500044310103
Robert Sampson902.0000002.00000011001320
Petar Torlak400000000101000000
Chad Wynn200000000011000000
School Totals2001747.3621028.357719.368715.4674232773181548

 

Alabama-Birmingham (22-7)

Alabama-Birmingham (22-7) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Aaron Johnson3859.55646.66713.333001349000111
Jamarr Sanders35514.35735.60029.22234.7500442002115
Dexter Fields2637.429111.00026.333221.0000220101010
Ovie Soko25441.000441.0000025.40028101112410
Anthony Criswell1524.50024.5000001.000123110014
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cameron Moore2858.62557.71401.000331.0001780031113
Quincy Taylor1214.25001.00013.33300112000003
Preston Purifoy801.0000001.00000000000020
Robert Williams400000000000000020
Mike Jones403.00002.00001.00000000000010
Beas Hamga300000000011000000
Karl Moton200000000000000010
School Totals2002554.4631930.633624.2501015.66762834133461466

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.