North Carolina-Asheville vs. Furman Box Score, November 16, 2010

Big South Conference and Southern Conference Scores — Nov 16, 2010

MTRT 71
APP 101  
CIT 61
CHSO 68  
CCAR 67
COC 83  
WCU 69
DPAUL 64  
WEBB 53
FSU 78  
UNCA 67
FUR 69  
LIB 64
UNCW 69 OT
VAWS 88
VMI 120  
HAMP 45
WINT 44  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

North Carolina-Asheville (1-1)

North Carolina-Asheville (1-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
J.P. Primm37413.30848.50005.00056.8334595404413
Matt Dickey35714.500410.40034.750910.9001561303426
D.J. Cunningham32715.467715.4670012.5004480023515
Chris Stephenson2626.33313.33313.33300033010245
John Williams2405.00005.0000001.000325001020
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jaron Lane2325.40014.250111.00024.500213000227
Quinard Jackson1101.00001.0000012.500101100121
Eric Stubbs701.00001.0000000000000000
Jon Nwannunu500000000000000000
School Totals2002260.3671747.362513.3851825.720152035783152367

 

Furman (2-0)

Furman (2-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Amu Saaka31410.40048.50002.000661.0001232002314
Noah States28511.45535.60026.333000880001512
Darryl Evans2447.571331.00014.25057.7140222112214
Jordan Miller2205.00001.00004.00034.750022000223
Chris Toler1725.40025.40000006410210134
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Richard Brown2113.33313.33300221.000011210404
Brandon Sebirumbi2035.60035.6000056.8332240011411
Justin Dehm20111.00000111.00000000100303
Colin Reddick1000000000033010110
Charlie Reddick702.00001.00001.000441.000101000014
School Totals2002049.4081631.516418.2222529.862102434942172169

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.