North Carolina-Asheville vs. Furman Box Score, November 16, 2010

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

North Carolina-Asheville (1-1)

North Carolina-Asheville (1-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
J.P. Primm37413.30848.50005.00056.8334595404413
Matt Dickey35714.500410.40034.750910.9001561303426
D.J. Cunningham32715.467715.4670012.5004480023515
Chris Stephenson2626.33313.33313.33300033010245
John Williams2405.00005.0000001.000325001020
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jaron Lane2325.40014.250111.00024.500213000227
Quinard Jackson1101.00001.0000012.500101100121
Eric Stubbs701.00001.0000000000000000
Jon Nwannunu500000000000000000
School Totals2002260.3671747.362513.3851825.720152035783152367

 

Furman (2-0)

Furman (2-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Amu Saaka31410.40048.50002.000661.0001232002314
Noah States28511.45535.60026.333000880001512
Darryl Evans2447.571331.00014.25057.7140222112214
Jordan Miller2205.00001.00004.00034.750022000223
Chris Toler1725.40025.40000006410210134
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Richard Brown2113.33313.33300221.000011210404
Brandon Sebirumbi2035.60035.6000056.8332240011411
Justin Dehm20111.00000111.00000000100303
Colin Reddick1000000000033010110
Charlie Reddick702.00001.00001.000441.000101000014
School Totals2002049.4081631.516418.2222529.862102434942172169

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.