Western Kentucky vs. Saint Joseph's Box Score, November 12, 2010

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Western Kentucky (1-0)

Western Kentucky (1-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Steffphon Pettigrew2779.77867.85712.500221.0003252102217
Juan Pattillo26812.667812.66700111.000111124335217
Ken Brown2512.5000012.500221.000000700235
Brandon Peters2328.25026.33302.00000112300124
Caden Dickerson1424.50001.00023.66700112100246
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Sergio Kerusch271115.73357.71468.75034.7503692001331
Kahlil McDonald1927.28613.33314.25000011210105
Cliff Dixon1856.83356.8330014.2500551001111
Jamal Crook1200000000011410140
Kene Anyigbo5111.000111.0000000022010122
Mike Gabbard400000000000000000
School Totals2003964.6092843.6511121.524913.692930392673172398

 

Saint Joseph's (0-1)

Saint Joseph's (0-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Carl Jones27412.33349.44403.000910.9001231002117
Idris Hilliard26612.50069.66703.000003252104112
Langston Galloway20514.35737.42927.286111.0007070301213
C.J. Aiken2037.42914.25023.66700112003128
Daryus Quarles1829.22228.25001.00000022010044
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Justin Crosgile2539.333111.00028.25000112400208
Ronald Roberts 2216.16716.1670014.250235200203
Patrick Swilling 1513.333111.00002.00012.500033300113
Todd O'Brien1312.50012.5000002.000213000012
Carl Baptiste902.0000002.00000000110010
Charoy Bentley501.00001.0000000000010110
School Totals2002677.3382048.417629.2071219.6321715321373141470

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.