You Are Here > > > > > Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Qualification

Shooting at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro Olympic Park, Deodoro, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 14, 2016
Date Finished: August 14, 2016
Format: 50 metres. 120 shots, 40 shots prone, 40 kneeling, and 40 standing.

Gold: ITA Niccolò Campriani
Silver: RUS Sergey Kamensky
Bronze: FRA Alexis Raynaud
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsFinalQualification

Qualification

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10
1 Sergey Kamensky 28 Russia RUS 1184 67 Q/OR
2 Daniel Brodmeier 28 Germany GER 1177 57 Q
3 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 27 Norway NOR 1177 56 Q
4 Zhu Qinan 31 China CHN 1176 65 Q
5 Alexis Raynaud 21 France FRA 1176 63 Q
6 Fyodor Vlasov 32 Russia RUS 1176 58 Q
7 Andre Link 21 Germany GER 1174 62 Q
8 Niccolò Campriani 28 Italy ITA 1174 62 Q
9 Petar Gorša 28 Croatia CRO 1174 55
10 Oleh Tsarkov 28 Ukraine UKR 1173 61
11 Milenko Sebić 31 Serbia SRB 1172 64
12 István Péni 19 Hungary HUN 1172 49
13 Odd Arne Brekne 31 Norway NOR 1171 61
14 Serhiy Kulish 23 Ukraine UKR 1171 54
15 Hui Zicheng 27 China CHN 1171 54
16 Kim Jong-Hyeon 31 South Korea KOR 1170 61
17 Alexander Schmirl 26 Austria AUT 1170 60
18 Yury Shcherbatsevich 32 Belarus BLR 1170 57
19 Matt Emmons 35 United States USA 1169 59
20 Dane Sampson 29 Australia AUS 1169 58
21 Filip Nepejchal 17 Czech Republic CZE 1169 54
22 Toshikazu Yamashita 39 Japan JPN 1169 53
23 Chain Singh 27 India IND 1169 52
24 Valerian Sauveplane 36 France FRA 1168 63
25 Stevan Pletikosić 44 Serbia SRB 1168 63
26 Pourya Norouziyan 24 Iran IRI 1168 59
27 Marco De Nicolo 39 Italy ITA 1168 59
28 Dan Lowe 23 United States USA 1168 52
29 Yury Yurkov 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 1167 54
30 Jan Lochbihler 24 Switzerland SUI 1166 71
31 Ilya Chergeyko 23 Belarus BLR 1166 50
32 Kim Hyeon-Jun 23 South Korea KOR 1165 53
33 Gagan Narang 33 India IND 1162 50
34 Péter Sidi 37 Hungary HUN 1162 46
35 Anton Rizov 28 Bulgaria BUL 1161 55
36 Gernot Rumpler 22 Austria AUT 1161 48
37 Napis Tortungpanich 21 Thailand THA 1159 55
38 Reinier Estpinan 33 Cuba CUB 1157 48
39 Will Godward 32 Australia AUS 1156 41
40 Julio César Iemma 32 Venezuela VEN 1155 51
41 Hamada Talat 35 Egypt EGY 1151 56
42 Alexander Molerio 24 Cuba CUB 1146 40
43 Hamed Said Al-Khatri 31 Oman OMA 1138 40
44 Cassio Rippel 38 Brazil BRA 1129 45

Qualification Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P S3P S4P
1 Matt Emmons 35 United States USA 400 100 100 100 100
2T Fyodor Vlasov 32 Russia RUS 398 99 100 99 100
2T Milenko Sebić 31 Serbia SRB 398 99 100 99 100
4 Jan Lochbihler 24 Switzerland SUI 398 99 100 100 99
5T Chain Singh 27 India IND 398 100 100 100 98
5T Stevan Pletikosić 44 Serbia SRB 398 100 100 100 98
7 Julio César Iemma 32 Venezuela VEN 397 100 97 100 100
8 Oleh Tsarkov 28 Ukraine UKR 397 99 99 99 100
9 Daniel Brodmeier 28 Germany GER 397 100 98 100 99
10 Petar Gorša 28 Croatia CRO 397 99 100 99 99
11 Kim Jong-Hyeon 31 South Korea KOR 397 99 100 99 99
12 Niccolò Campriani 28 Italy ITA 397 100 99 99 99
13T Serhiy Kulish 23 Ukraine UKR 397 100 99 99 99
13T Hamed Said Al-Khatri 31 Oman OMA 397 100 99 99 99
15 Sergey Kamensky 28 Russia RUS 397 99 100 100 98
16 Andre Link 21 Germany GER 397 100 99 100 98
17T Zhu Qinan 31 China CHN 396 98 99 100 99
17T Alexander Schmirl 26 Austria AUT 396 98 99 100 99
19 Yury Shcherbatsevich 32 Belarus BLR 396 98 100 99 99
20T István Péni 19 Hungary HUN 396 100 98 99 99
20T Odd Arne Brekne 31 Norway NOR 396 100 98 99 99
22T Ole-Kristian Bryhn 27 Norway NOR 396 99 100 98 99
22T Dane Sampson 29 Australia AUS 396 99 100 98 99
24 Marco De Nicolo 39 Italy ITA 396 100 99 98 99
25T Alexis Raynaud 21 France FRA 396 99 100 99 98
25T Reinier Estpinan 33 Cuba CUB 396 99 100 99 98
27 Toshikazu Yamashita 39 Japan JPN 396 100 99 100 97
28 Cassio Rippel 38 Brazil BRA 395 99 98 99 99
29 Gagan Narang 33 India IND 395 99 99 99 98
30 Dan Lowe 23 United States USA 394 98 98 98 100
31 Filip Nepejchal 17 Czech Republic CZE 394 99 97 98 100
32 Napis Tortungpanich 21 Thailand THA 394 97 99 100 98
33 Gernot Rumpler 22 Austria AUT 394 98 100 98 98
34 Hui Zicheng 27 China CHN 394 99 99 98 98
35 Valerian Sauveplane 36 France FRA 393 96 98 99 100
36 Anton Rizov 28 Bulgaria BUL 393 98 97 99 99
37 Ilya Chergeyko 23 Belarus BLR 392 98 96 99 99
38 Will Godward 32 Australia AUS 392 99 97 98 98
39 Pourya Norouziyan 24 Iran IRI 391 99 99 99 94
40 Péter Sidi 37 Hungary HUN 390 97 96 98 99
41 Kim Hyeon-Jun 23 South Korea KOR 390 98 97 97 98
42 Yury Yurkov 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 390 96 99 98 97
43 Hamada Talat 35 Egypt EGY 389 98 100 95 96
44 Alexander Molerio 24 Cuba CUB 384 97 95 94 98

Qualification Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P S3P S4P
1 Sergey Kamensky 28 Russia RUS 397 98 100 100 99
2 Yury Shcherbatsevich 32 Belarus BLR 396 98 99 100 99
3 Milenko Sebić 31 Serbia SRB 395 98 100 99 98
4 Marco De Nicolo 39 Italy ITA 395 100 99 100 96
5 Pourya Norouziyan 24 Iran IRI 394 97 98 99 100
6 Kim Jong-Hyeon 31 South Korea KOR 394 99 99 97 99
7 Fyodor Vlasov 32 Russia RUS 394 99 99 98 98
8 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 27 Norway NOR 394 99 99 99 97
9 Niccolò Campriani 28 Italy ITA 393 98 98 98 99
10 Toshikazu Yamashita 39 Japan JPN 393 98 97 100 98
11 Andre Link 21 Germany GER 392 97 96 100 99
12 Alexis Raynaud 21 France FRA 392 99 96 98 99
13 Daniel Brodmeier 28 Germany GER 392 98 97 99 98
14 Dan Lowe 23 United States USA 392 97 99 98 98
15 Napis Tortungpanich 21 Thailand THA 392 98 98 98 98
16 Odd Arne Brekne 31 Norway NOR 392 98 100 96 98
17 Serhiy Kulish 23 Ukraine UKR 392 99 97 99 97
18 Chain Singh 27 India IND 391 98 95 99 99
19 Matt Emmons 35 United States USA 391 99 99 96 97
20 Yury Yurkov 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 390 97 96 97 100
21 Oleh Tsarkov 28 Ukraine UKR 390 98 97 97 98
22 Jan Lochbihler 24 Switzerland SUI 390 98 97 98 97
23 Petar Gorša 28 Croatia CRO 389 94 99 98 98
24 Hui Zicheng 27 China CHN 389 100 96 95 98
25 Stevan Pletikosić 44 Serbia SRB 389 96 99 99 95
26 Zhu Qinan 31 China CHN 389 97 99 98 95
27 István Péni 19 Hungary HUN 388 94 98 96 100
28 Kim Hyeon-Jun 23 South Korea KOR 388 97 95 98 98
29 Alexander Molerio 24 Cuba CUB 388 97 97 96 98
30T Filip Nepejchal 17 Czech Republic CZE 388 98 96 97 97
30T Anton Rizov 28 Bulgaria BUL 388 98 96 97 97
32 Dane Sampson 29 Australia AUS 388 99 97 97 95
33 Cassio Rippel 38 Brazil BRA 387 94 99 97 97
34 Ilya Chergeyko 23 Belarus BLR 387 97 97 97 96
35 Péter Sidi 37 Hungary HUN 386 98 97 95 96
36 Alexander Schmirl 26 Austria AUT 386 97 98 97 94
37 Gernot Rumpler 22 Austria AUT 385 96 96 97 96
38 Valerian Sauveplane 36 France FRA 385 95 97 98 95
39 Hamada Talat 35 Egypt EGY 384 96 98 93 97
40 Will Godward 32 Australia AUS 384 96 99 95 94
41 Reinier Estpinan 33 Cuba CUB 384 96 97 98 93
42 Gagan Narang 33 India IND 383 97 97 96 93
43 Julio César Iemma 32 Venezuela VEN 380 93 97 96 94
44 Hamed Said Al-Khatri 31 Oman OMA 374 93 90 97 94

Qualification Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P S3P S4P
1 Zhu Qinan 31 China CHN 391 98 98 98 97
2 Valerian Sauveplane 36 France FRA 390 98 96 97 99
3 Sergey Kamensky 28 Russia RUS 390 97 98 98 97
4 Alexis Raynaud 21 France FRA 388 96 96 98 98
5 Daniel Brodmeier 28 Germany GER 388 96 98 96 98
6 Alexander Schmirl 26 Austria AUT 388 96 97 98 97
7 István Péni 19 Hungary HUN 388 97 96 98 97
8 Hui Zicheng 27 China CHN 388 95 99 97 97
9 Petar Gorša 28 Croatia CRO 388 96 98 97 97
10 Filip Nepejchal 17 Czech Republic CZE 387 93 97 98 99
11 Ilya Chergeyko 23 Belarus BLR 387 96 97 97 97
12 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 27 Norway NOR 387 100 95 95 97
13 Kim Hyeon-Jun 23 South Korea KOR 387 98 95 98 96
14 Yury Yurkov 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 387 96 97 99 95
15 Oleh Tsarkov 28 Ukraine UKR 386 96 95 97 98
16 Péter Sidi 37 Hungary HUN 386 97 99 94 96
17 Andre Link 21 Germany GER 385 96 97 95 97
18 Dane Sampson 29 Australia AUS 385 97 95 98 95
19 Fyodor Vlasov 32 Russia RUS 384 93 97 96 98
20 Gagan Narang 33 India IND 384 98 93 95 98
21 Niccolò Campriani 28 Italy ITA 384 99 92 97 96
22 Odd Arne Brekne 31 Norway NOR 383 96 96 94 97
23 Pourya Norouziyan 24 Iran IRI 383 95 96 96 96
24 Serhiy Kulish 23 Ukraine UKR 382 91 97 95 99
25 Dan Lowe 23 United States USA 382 94 96 96 96
26 Gernot Rumpler 22 Austria AUT 382 96 99 95 92
27 Stevan Pletikosić 44 Serbia SRB 381 94 97 95 95
28 Anton Rizov 28 Bulgaria BUL 380 95 95 94 96
29 Toshikazu Yamashita 39 Japan JPN 380 92 96 97 95
30 Chain Singh 27 India IND 380 95 94 96 95
31 Will Godward 32 Australia AUS 380 94 96 97 93
32 Kim Jong-Hyeon 31 South Korea KOR 379 93 93 96 97
33 Milenko Sebić 31 Serbia SRB 379 94 92 96 97
34 Hamada Talat 35 Egypt EGY 378 91 97 95 95
35 Matt Emmons 35 United States USA 378 94 94 95 95
36 Yury Shcherbatsevich 32 Belarus BLR 378 93 96 94 95
37 Julio César Iemma 32 Venezuela VEN 378 94 94 97 93
38 Jan Lochbihler 24 Switzerland SUI 378 93 98 97 90
39 Reinier Estpinan 33 Cuba CUB 377 93 94 94 96
40 Marco De Nicolo 39 Italy ITA 377 96 94 95 92
41 Alexander Molerio 24 Cuba CUB 374 92 98 93 91
42 Napis Tortungpanich 21 Thailand THA 373 93 94 92 94
43 Hamed Said Al-Khatri 31 Oman OMA 367 93 89 90 95
44 Cassio Rippel 38 Brazil BRA 347 79 87 92 89