You Are Here > > > > > Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres

Shooting at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres Qualification

Shooting at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Olympic Shooting Centre, Deodoro Olympic Park, Deodoro, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 12, 2016
Date Finished: August 13, 2016
Format: 25 metres. 60 shots in two courses of 30.

Gold: GER Christian Reitz
Silver: FRA Jean Quiquampoix
Bronze: CHN Li Yuehong
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsFinalQualification

Qualification

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10
1 Christian Reitz 29 Germany GER 592 27 Q/=OR
2 Zhang Fusheng 22 China CHN 590 27 Q
3 Jean Quiquampoix 20 France FRA 586 19 Q
4 Riccardo Mazzetti 32 Italy ITA 586 18 Q
5 Li Yuehong 26 China CHN 584 23 Q
6 Leuris Pupo 39 Cuba CUB 583 19 Q
7 Gurpreet Singh 28 India IND 581 24
8 Kim Jun-Hong 25 South Korea KOR 581 19
9 Aleksey Klimov 40 Russia RUS 581 16
10 Keith Sanderson 41 United States USA 580 19
11 Roman Bondaruk 42 Ukraine UKR 579 18
12 Emil Milev 48 United States USA 578 19
13 Emerson Duarte 44 Brazil BRA 578 19
14 Jorge Llames 37 Spain ESP 577 14
15 Ruslan Lunev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 575 17
16 Pavlo Korostylov 18 Ukraine UKR 574 18
17 Oliver Geis 25 Germany GER 572 22
18 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 29 Pakistan PAK 571 12
19 Eita Mori 33 Japan JPN 570 13
20 Piotr Daniluk 34 Poland POL 567 12
21 Kang Min-Su 30 South Korea KOR 564 19
22 Teruyoshi Akiyama 44 Japan JPN 564 18
23 Ahmed Shaban 37 Egypt EGY 562 6
24 Marko Carrillo 28 Peru PER 557 14
25 Peeter Olesk 23 Estonia EST 553 8
26 David Chapman 51 Australia AUS 551 18

Qualification Stage 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10 8SP 6SP 4SP
1 Christian Reitz 29 Germany GER 296 15 100 99 97
2 Jean Quiquampoix 20 France FRA 293 11 99 98 96
3 Pavlo Korostylov 18 Ukraine UKR 293 6 96 99 98
4 Zhang Fusheng 22 China CHN 292 12 99 99 94
5 Riccardo Mazzetti 32 Italy ITA 292 10 98 98 96
6 Oliver Geis 25 Germany GER 291 13 97 99 95
7 Li Yuehong 26 China CHN 290 14 97 97 96
8 Leuris Pupo 39 Cuba CUB 290 10 95 100 95
9 Keith Sanderson 41 United States USA 290 9 99 94 97
10 Gurpreet Singh 28 India IND 289 10 100 99 90
11 Aleksey Klimov 40 Russia RUS 289 9 98 97 94
12 Teruyoshi Akiyama 44 Japan JPN 288 9 98 96 94
13 Jorge Llames 37 Spain ESP 288 7 97 99 92
14 Ruslan Lunev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 288 5 94 97 97
15 Piotr Daniluk 34 Poland POL 288 5 97 97 94
16 Kim Jun-Hong 25 South Korea KOR 287 8 98 97 92
17 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 29 Pakistan PAK 287 4 97 94 96
18 Roman Bondaruk 42 Ukraine UKR 286 9 97 96 93
19 Emerson Duarte 44 Brazil BRA 285 9 98 97 90
20 Emil Milev 48 United States USA 284 7 96 97 91
21 Eita Mori 33 Japan JPN 284 5 97 96 91
22 Ahmed Shaban 37 Egypt EGY 278 1 96 92 90
23 Kang Min-Su 30 South Korea KOR 276 7 97 94 85
24 Marko Carrillo 28 Peru PER 272 6 94 95 83
25 Peeter Olesk 23 Estonia EST 270 5 92 92 86
26 David Chapman 51 Australia AUS 269 9 98 95 76

Qualification Stage 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10 8SP 6SP 4SP
1 Zhang Fusheng 22 China CHN 298 15 100 99 99
2 Christian Reitz 29 Germany GER 296 12 100 100 96
3 Emil Milev 48 United States USA 294 12 100 98 96
4 Kim Jun-Hong 25 South Korea KOR 294 11 99 98 97
5T Li Yuehong 26 China CHN 294 9 97 99 98
5T Riccardo Mazzetti 32 Italy ITA 294 8 97 99 98
7 Emerson Duarte 44 Brazil BRA 293 10 99 100 94
8T Leuris Pupo 39 Cuba CUB 293 9 100 98 95
8T Roman Bondaruk 42 Ukraine UKR 293 9 100 98 95
10 Jean Quiquampoix 20 France FRA 293 8 99 99 95
11 Gurpreet Singh 28 India IND 292 14 97 98 97
12 Aleksey Klimov 40 Russia RUS 292 7 98 96 98
13 Keith Sanderson 41 United States USA 290 10 98 99 93
14 Jorge Llames 37 Spain ESP 289 7 98 96 95
15 Kang Min-Su 30 South Korea KOR 288 12 98 95 95
16 Ruslan Lunev 27 Azerbaijan AZE 287 12 97 96 94
17 Eita Mori 33 Japan JPN 286 8 95 97 94
18 Marko Carrillo 28 Peru PER 285 8 96 97 92
19 Ghulam Mustafa Bashir 29 Pakistan PAK 284 8 98 94 92
20 Ahmed Shaban 37 Egypt EGY 284 5 96 95 93
21 Peeter Olesk 23 Estonia EST 283 3 95 95 93
22 David Chapman 51 Australia AUS 282 9 95 96 91
23 Pavlo Korostylov 18 Ukraine UKR 281 12 99 96 86
24 Oliver Geis 25 Germany GER 281 9 94 96 91
25 Piotr Daniluk 34 Poland POL 279 7 97 95 87
26 Teruyoshi Akiyama 44 Japan JPN 276 9 95 93 88