You Are Here > > > > > Men's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Men's Individual Riding

Modern Pentathlon at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Youth Arena, Deodoro Olympic Park, Deodoro, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 20, 2016
Date Finished: August 20, 2016
Format: Jumping course.

Gold: RUS Aleksandr Lesun
Silver: UKR Pavlo Tymoshchenko
Bronze: MEX Ismael Hernández
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsFencingSwimmingRidingRunning & Shooting2nd Phase Summary3rd Phase Summary

Riding

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T OP TP
1 Shohei Iwamoto 26 Japan JPN 300 1:14.90
2 Arthur Lanigan-O'Keeffe 24 Ireland IRL 300 1:14.83
3 Max Esposito 19 Australia AUS 300 1:14.39
4 Cao Zhongrong 34 China CHN 300 1:14.31
5 Ismael Hernández 26 Mexico MEX 300 1:11.78
6 Riccardo De Luca 30 Italy ITA 300 1:11.56
7 Pier Paolo Petroni 29 Italy ITA 293 1:15.94 7
8 Joe Choong 21 Great Britain GBR 293 1:10.31 7
9 Ádám Marosi 32 Hungary HUN 293 1:07.87 7
10 Amro El-Geziry 29 Egypt EGY 291 1:17.23 7 2
11 Jamie Cooke 25 Great Britain GBR 288 1:20.48 7 5
12 Patrick Dogue 24 Germany GER 288 1:20.73 7 5
13 Valentin Belaud 23 France FRA 286 1:14.31 14
14 Christian Zillekens 20 Germany GER 286 1:15.90 14
15 Guo Jianli 28 China CHN 286 1:13.06 14
16 Pavlo Tymoshchenko 29 Ukraine UKR 286 1:05.43 14
17 Jeong Jin-Hwa 27 South Korea KOR 283 1:18.75 14 3
18 Nathan Schrimsher 24 United States USA 282 1:19.42 14 4
19 David Svoboda 31 Czech Republic CZE 282 1:19.48 14 4
20 Tomoya Miguchi 30 Japan JPN 281 1:20.30 14 5
21 Aleksandr Lesun 28 Russia RUS 279 1:11.02 21
22 Emmanuel Zapata 29 Argentina ARG 277 1:17.50 21 2
23 Valentin Prades 23 France FRA 277 1:17.92 21 2
24 Andriy Fedechko 25 Ukraine UKR 275 1:19.49 21 4
25 Jun Woong-Tae 21 South Korea KOR 272 1:13.91 28
26 Ruslans Nakoņečnijs 27 Latvia LAT 272 1:12.45 28
27 Charles Fernández 20 Guatemala GUA 271 1:20.58 24 5
28 Omar El-Geziry 31 Egypt EGY 265 1:15.10 35
29 Bence Demeter 26 Hungary HUN 265 1:14.62 35
30 Szymon Staśkiewicz 29 Poland POL 258 1:13.44 42
31 Felipe Nascimento 23 Brazil BRA 251 1:15.72 49
32 José Ricardo Figueroa 25 Cuba CUB 233 2:02.31 20 47
AC Justinas Kinderis 29 Lithuania LTU 0 DNF
AC Jan Kuf 25 Czech Republic CZE 0 DNF
AC Pavel Ilyashenko 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 0 DNF
AC Dimitar Krastanov 22 Bulgaria BUL 0 DNF