You Are Here > > > > > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Grand Prix Special

Equestrianism at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Olympic Equestrian Centre, Deodoro Olympic Park, Deodoro, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 12, 2016
Date Finished: August 12, 2016
Format: Top 18 riders advance to Grand Prix Freestyle, maximum three riders per nation.

Gold: GBR Charlotte Dujardin
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Kristina Bröring-Sprehe
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsGrand Prix FreestyleGrand Prix SpecialGrand Prix

Grand Prix Special

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 83.711 Q
2 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 82.983 Q
3 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 82.619 Q
4 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 81.401 Q
5 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 80.644 Q
6 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 77.479 Q
7 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 77.199 Q
8 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 76.863 Q
9 Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 76.485 Q
10 Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 76.261
11 Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 76.092 Q
12 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 76.050 Q
13 Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 75.224 Q
14 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 74.622 Q
15 Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.524 Q
16 Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 74.342 Q
17 Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 74.090 Q
18 Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 73.866 Q
19 Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 73.824 Q
20 Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 73.655
21 Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 73.613
22 Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 73.235
23 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 73.154
24 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 72.885
25 Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 72.773
26 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 72.465
27 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 72.325
28 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 72.045
29 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 71.681
30 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 71.232
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 65.742

Grand Prix Special Judge K

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 84.902
2 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.431
3 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 83.235
4 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 81.863
5 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 80.686
6 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 78.235
7 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 77.549
8 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 76.667
9 Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 76.471
10 Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 76.373
11 Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 75.784
12 Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 75.686
13 Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 75.588
14 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 75.294
15 Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 75.098
16T Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 74.804
16T Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 74.804
18T Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 74.510
18T Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.510
20 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 74.118
21 Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 74.020
22 Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 73.824
23 Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 73.235
24T Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 73.039
24T Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 73.039
26 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 72.706
27 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 72.353
28 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 71.765
29 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 71.569
30 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 69.902
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 66.765

Grand Prix Special Judge E

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 83.431
2T Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 82.745
2T Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 82.745
4 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 81.863
5 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 81.471
6 Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 78.333
7 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 77.843
8 Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 77.451
9 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 76.961
10 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 76.471
11 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 76.176
12 Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 75.588
13 Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 75.490
14T Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 74.804
14T Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 74.804
16 Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 74.608
17 Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 74.510
18 Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.412
19 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 73.627
20T Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 73.235
20T Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 73.235
22 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 72.843
23 Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 72.549
24 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 72.255
25 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 72.216
26 Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 71.961
27 Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 71.078
28 Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 70.882
29 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 70.294
30 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 70.196
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 65.686

Grand Prix Special Judge H

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 87.255
2 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 84.510
3 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.529
4 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 81.765
5 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 80.980
6 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 78.039
7 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 77.059
8 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 76.961
9 Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 76.765
10 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 76.569
11 Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 76.471
12 Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 76.373
13 Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 76.176
14 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 75.549
15T Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 73.922
15T Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 73.922
17 Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 73.824
18 Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 73.529
19 Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 73.137
20 Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 73.039
21T Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 72.941
21T Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 72.941
23 Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 72.255
24 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 71.863
25 Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 71.569
26 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 71.176
27 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 71.078
28 Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 70.686
29 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 70.588
30 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 70.490
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 64.902

Grand Prix Special Judge C

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.922
2 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 83.137
3 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 82.059
4 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 81.765
5 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 78.725
6 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 77.941
7 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 76.569
8 Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 75.784
9 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 75.157
10T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 74.608
10T Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 74.608
12 Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 74.216
13 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 74.020
14 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 73.725
15T Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 73.529
15T Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 73.529
17T Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 73.235
17T Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 73.235
19T Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 72.647
19T Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 72.647
21 Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 72.549
22 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 72.157
23T Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 72.059
23T Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 72.059
25 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 71.863
26 Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 71.765
27 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 71.373
28 Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 71.275
29 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 70.784
30 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 70.098
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 65.000

Grand Prix Special Judge M

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 82.255
2 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 81.667
3T Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 80.686
3T Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 80.686
3T Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 80.686
6 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 80.098
7 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 78.431
8T Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 77.059
8T Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 77.059
10 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 76.275
11 Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 76.176
12 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 75.882
13T Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 75.588
13T Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 75.588
15 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 74.902
16 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 74.706
17 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 74.608
18T Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.412
18T Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 74.412
20 Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 73.922
21 Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 73.627
22 Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 73.431
23T Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 73.235
23T Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 73.235
25 Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 72.941
26 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 72.843
27 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 72.706
28 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 72.059
29 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 71.176
30 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 71.078
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 64.510

Grand Prix Special Judge B

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 84.510
2 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 83.725
3 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 83.137
4 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 81.176
5 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 79.902
6 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 78.333
7T Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 78.235
7T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 78.235
9T Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 78.039
9T Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 78.039
11 Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 77.059
12 Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 76.667
13T Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 76.176
13T Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 76.176
15 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 76.078
16 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 75.784
17T Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 75.490
17T Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 75.490
19 Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 75.000
20 Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 74.020
21 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 73.824
22 Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 73.725
23 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 73.490
24 Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 73.039
25 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 72.745
26 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 71.961
27 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 71.667
28 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 71.373
29 Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 70.294
30 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 68.824
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 65.784

Grand Prix Special Judge F

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Charlotte Dujardin 31 Great Britain GBR Valegro 82.451
2 Isabell Werth 47 Germany GER Weihegold Old 82.059
3 Laura Graves 29 United States USA Verdades 81.275
4 Dorothee Schneider 47 Germany GER Showtime FRH 80.980
5 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe 29 Germany GER Desperados FRH 80.294
6 Severo Jurado 27 Spain ESP Lorenzo 78.333
7 Carl Hester 49 Great Britain GBR Nip Tuck 78.235
8 Cathrine Dufour 24 Denmark DEN Cassidy 77.059
9 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 50 Spain ESP Delgado 76.471
10 Kasey Perry-Glass 28 United States USA Dublet 76.373
11 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 49 Sweden SWE Don Auriello 75.980
12 Allison Brock 36 United States USA Rosevelt 75.784
13 Diederik van Silfhout 28 Netherlands NED Arlando 75.490
14 Anna Kasprzak 26 Denmark DEN Donnperignon 75.392
15T Sönke Rothenberger 21 Germany GER Cosmo 75.196
15T Hans Peter Minderhoud 42 Netherlands NED Johnson 75.196
17T Patrik Kittel 40 Sweden SWE Deja 75.098
17T Edward Gal 46 Netherlands NED Voice 75.098
19 Fiona Bigwood 40 Great Britain GBR Orthilia 74.706
20 Judy Reynolds 35 Ireland IRL Vancouver K 74.608
21 Juliette Ramel 29 Sweden SWE Buriel K. H. 74.314
22 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj 50 Switzerland SUI Molberg 74.216
23 Spencer Wilton 43 Great Britain GBR Super Nova II 73.824
24 Steffen Peters 51 United States USA Legolas 92 73.039
25 Karen Tebar 51 France FRA Don Luis 72.843
26 Anders Dahl 40 Denmark DEN Selten Hw 72.549
27 Mads Hendeliowitz 34 Sweden SWE Jimmie Choo Seq 72.451
28 Belinda Trussell 44 Canada CAN Anton 72.157
29 Agnete Kirk Thinggaard 33 Denmark DEN Jojo Az 70.882
30 Inessa Merkulova 51 Russia RUS Mister X 70.255
31 Pierre Volla 35 France FRA Badinda Altena 67.549