You Are Here > > > > > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 15, 2016
Date Finished: August 15, 2016
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Cao Yuan
Silver: GBR Jack Laugher
Bronze: GER Patrick Hausding
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsFinal RoundSemi-FinalsQualifying

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 498.70 Q
2 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 488.25 Q
3 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 461.35 Q
4 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 449.90 Q
5 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 447.05 Q
6 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 440.00 Q
7 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 439.95 Q
8 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 430.70 Q
9 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 423.50 Q
10 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 421.60 Q
11 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 416.55 Q
12 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 400.75 Q
13 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 399.80 Q
14 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 398.85 Q
15 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 398.20 Q
16 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 395.05 Q
17 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 390.85 Q
18 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 389.90 Q
19 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 388.15
20 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 380.85
21 He Chao 24 China CHN 380.35
22 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 373.70
23 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 373.40
24 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 364.10
25 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 360.95
26 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 356.55
27 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 351.95
28 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 350.40
29 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 341.70

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 He Chao 24 China CHN 85.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 3.4 5154B
2 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 81.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 407C
3 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 79.90 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
4 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 78.20 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 407C
5 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 76.50 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 407C
6 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 74.80 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 5253B
7 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 74.40 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
8 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 73.50 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 5152B
9 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 73.10 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.4 5154B
10T Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 72.00 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
10T Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 72.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 405B
12 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 71.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 407C
13 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 70.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
14 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 69.00 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
15 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 68.00 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 3.4 5154B
16T Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 67.50 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 205B
16T Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 67.50 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
16T Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
16T Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
20 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 66.00 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
21T Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 64.60 7.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.4 5154B
21T Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 64.60 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.4 5154B
23 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 64.50 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
24T Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5152B
24T Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 63.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
24T Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 63.00 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
27 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 61.50 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
28 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 55.80 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.1 107B
29 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 42.50 1.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.4 407C

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 82.25 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 307C
2 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 81.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.4 407C
3 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 80.50 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.5 5337D
4T Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 79.05 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.1 107B
4T Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 79.05 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.1 107B
6T Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 76.50 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 405B
6T Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.4 5154B
6T Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 76.50 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
9 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 75.25 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.5 307C
10 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 74.40 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.1 107B
11 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 72.85 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
12 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 69.75 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
13 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 68.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 5154B
14T Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 67.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
14T Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
14T Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
17 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 66.30 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 407C
18 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 66.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
19 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 64.60 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.4 407C
20 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 64.35 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.3 5353B
21 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 63.00 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
22 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 51.15 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.1 107B
23 He Chao 24 China CHN 51.00 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.4 407C
24 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 50.40 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 3.6 207C
25 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 49.50 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.0 305B
26 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 41.85 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.1 107B
27 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 40.80 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.4 407C
28 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 27.20 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.4 407C
29 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 18.00 2.5 3.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 91.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.8 109C
2 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 88.40 8.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.4 407C
3 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 85.75 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.5 5337D
4 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 82.25 8.0 8.5 9.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.5 307C
5 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 81.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.9 5156B
6 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 81.60 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 5154B
7 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 80.60 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.1 107B
8 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 77.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.5 307C
9T Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 76.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
9T César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
11T Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 73.10 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
11T Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 73.10 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 5154B
13 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 71.75 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 3.5 307C
14 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 70.95 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.3 5353B
15 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 70.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
16 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 66.30 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.4 407C
17 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 63.55 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
18 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 62.90 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.4 407C
19 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 61.20 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.4 5154B
20 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 61.05 7.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 4.0 3.7 5355B
21 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 57.00 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
22 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 54.40 4.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 3.4 407C
23 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 54.25 7.0 7.5 2.0 2.0 7.0 6.5 2.0 3.5 307C
24 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 52.50 7.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
25 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 51.15 4.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.1 107B
26T Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 47.25 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 307C
26T Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 47.25 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 307C
28 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 43.70 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.8 109C
29 He Chao 24 China CHN 27.75 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.7 5172B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 93.60 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 3.6 207C
2 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 91.20 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.8 109C
3 He Chao 24 China CHN 91.00 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.5 307C
4 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 79.90 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.4 407C
5 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 77.50 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.1 107B
6T Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
6T Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.4 407C
6T Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 76.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
6T Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 76.50 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.0 205B
10 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 75.90 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.3 5353B
11 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 72.20 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.8 109C
12T Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
12T Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
14 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 70.50 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 405B
15 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 70.20 5.5 5.5 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.9 5156B
16 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 68.25 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.5 307C
17T César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 67.50 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
17T Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
19T Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
19T Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 63.00 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 3.5 307C
21 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 56.10 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 3.4 407C
22 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 55.10 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 3.8 109C
23T Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 49.50 5.0 6.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 3.3 5353B
23T Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 49.50 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.0 305B
25 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 49.40 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.8 109C
26T Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 47.25 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 307C
26T Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 47.25 4.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 307C
28 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 45.50 4.5 3.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 307C
29 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 43.20 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.6 207C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 89.25 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.5 307C
2T Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 87.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.9 5156B
2T Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 87.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.9 5156B
4 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 81.70 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.8 109C
5 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 79.90 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
6 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 77.00 7.0 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.5 307C
7 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.4 5154B
8 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 74.10 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.8 109C
9 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 71.75 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.5 307C
10 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 70.50 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
11T César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 67.50 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
11T Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 67.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 305B
13 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 66.65 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
14 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 66.30 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 407C
15T Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 64.80 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 4.5 6.0 6.0 3.6 207C
15T He Chao 24 China CHN 64.80 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.6 207C
17 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 64.75 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.5 307C
18 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 62.90 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.4 407C
19 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 61.50 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 305B
20T Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 58.50 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
20T Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
22 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 56.00 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.5 307C
23 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 55.10 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.8 109C
24T Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 52.50 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
24T Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 52.50 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.0 5.5 5.0 3.5 307C
26 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 50.75 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.5 307C
27 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 48.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
28 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 42.00 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 307C
29 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 40.70 3.5 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.7 407B

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC
1 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 96.90 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.8 109C
2 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 93.10 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.8 109C
3 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 91.20 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.8 109C
4 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 86.40 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.6 207C
5 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 85.50 7.0 6.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.8 109C
6 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 84.00 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 5337D
7 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 81.60 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 5154B
8 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 79.90 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
9 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 79.05 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.1 107B
10T Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 78.75 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 3.5 5337D
10T Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 78.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.5 5337D
12 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 78.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.4 5253B
13T Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 5154B
13T Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 76.50 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
13T Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 5154B
16 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 74.40 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
17 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
18 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 71.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.4 5154B
19 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 68.40 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 3.8 109C
20 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 66.30 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.9 5156B
21 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 65.10 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
22 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 64.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.4 5154B
23 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 64.35 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.3 5353B
24 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 63.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
25 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 62.90 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.4 407C
26 He Chao 24 China CHN 60.80 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.8 109C
27 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 56.10 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 3.4 5253B
28 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 51.00 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.4 5154B
29 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 9.75 1.5 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 3.9 5156B

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 157.00
2 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 154.70
3 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 150.45
4 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 148.50
5 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 147.40
6 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 146.75
7 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 144.60
8 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 144.00
9 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 142.05
10 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 141.75
11 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 140.60
12 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 140.40
13 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 140.35
14 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 139.85
15 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 137.40
16 He Chao 24 China CHN 136.00
17 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 134.85
18 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 132.60
19 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 132.10
20 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 129.50
21 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 129.30
22 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 129.00
23 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 118.65
24 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 117.00
25 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 115.60
26 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 115.35
27 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 101.60
28 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 92.90
29 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 87.00

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 236.60
2 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 234.00
3 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 229.75
4 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 229.10
5 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 228.25
6 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 226.20
7 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 219.65
8 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 215.15
9 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 208.05
10 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 207.80
11 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 206.60
12 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 205.50
13 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 204.70
14 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 201.60
15 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 197.35
16 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 195.00
17 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 194.65
18 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 192.80
19 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 192.40
20 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 191.85
21 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 190.10
22 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 189.15
23 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 183.25
24 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 181.80
25 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 179.15
26 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 176.30
27 He Chao 24 China CHN 163.75
28 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 157.95
29 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 140.15

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 327.60
2 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 310.85
3 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 305.60
4 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 302.10
5 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 298.45
6 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 284.30
7 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 284.10
8 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 279.80
9 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 277.00
10 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 276.00
11 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 274.55
12 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 273.60
13 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 271.25
14 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 271.05
15 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 267.20
16 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 266.60
17 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 260.30
18 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 259.80
19 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 259.35
20 He Chao 24 China CHN 254.75
21 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 251.50
22 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 246.85
23 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 241.80
24 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 239.30
25 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 234.65
26 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 231.30
27 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 229.95
28 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 226.40
29 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 216.65

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cao Yuan 21 China CHN 407.50
2 Rommel Pacheco 30 Mexico MEX 391.35
3 Kristian Ipsen 23 United States USA 377.35
4 Sebastián Morales 21 Colombia COL 375.65
5 Rodrigo Diego 19 Mexico MEX 362.30
6 Mike Hixon 22 United States USA 358.70
7 Patrick Hausding 27 Germany GER 358.40
8 Yevgeny Kuznetsov 26 Russia RUS 356.80
9 Jack Laugher 21 Great Britain GBR 353.55
10 Stephan Feck 26 Germany GER 347.00
11 Yona Knight-Wisdom 21 Jamaica JAM 337.50
12 Ahmad Amsyar Azman 23 Malaysia MAS 331.95
13 César de Castro 33 Brazil BRA 326.85
14 Freddie Woodward 21 Great Britain GBR 323.55
15 Philippe Gagné 18 Canada CAN 322.00
16 Oliver Dingley 23 Ireland IRL 321.60
17 He Chao 24 China CHN 319.55
18 Illia Kvasha 28 Ukraine UKR 318.30
19 Grant Nel 28 Australia AUS 316.30
20 Michele Benedetti 31 Italy ITA 314.35
21 Sho Sakai 23 Japan JPN 308.60
22 Ken Terauchi 35 Japan JPN 306.45
23 Ilya Zakharov 25 Russia RUS 304.40
24 Constantin Blaha 28 Austria AUT 300.95
25 Youssef Selim 18 Egypt EGY 297.95
26 Woo Ha-Ram 18 South Korea KOR 297.80
27 Matthieu Rosset 26 France FRA 296.90
28 Andrea Chiarabini 21 Italy ITA 294.30
29 Kevin Chávez 24 Australia AUS 292.20