You Are Here > > > > > Women's Individual

Archery at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Sambadrome, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 5, 2016
Date Finished: August 5, 2016
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Chang Hye-Jin
Silver: GER Lisa Unruh
Bronze: KOR Ki Bo-Bae
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsFinal RoundSemi-FinalsQuarter-FinalsRound ThreeRound TwoRound OneRanking Round

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Choi Mi-Sun 20 South Korea KOR 669 32 16
2 Chang Hye-Jin 29 South Korea KOR 666 31 7
3 Ki Bo-Bae 28 South Korea KOR 663 33 14
4 Tan Ya-Ting 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 656 32 10
5 Tuyana Dashidorzhiyeva 20 Russia RUS 654 32 6
6 Wu Jiaxin 19 China CHN 653 25 10
7 Lucilla Boari 19 Italy ITA 651 27 11
8 Alejandra Valencia 21 Mexico MEX 651 22 7
9 Lin Shih-Chia 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 651 21 6
10 Kaori Kawanaka 25 Japan JPN 650 27 7
11 Qi Yuhong 26 China CHN 649 25 5
12 Gabriela Bayardo 22 Mexico MEX 648 25 6
13 Guendalina Sartori 27 Italy ITA 648 21 9
14 Taru Kuoppa 32 Finland FIN 643 24 10
15 Kang Un-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 643 22 8
16 Inna Stepanova 26 Russia RUS 643 19 8
17 Kseniya Perova 27 Russia RUS 641 24 5
18 Ana María Rendón 30 Colombia COL 641 23 7
19 Mackenzie Brown 21 United States USA 641 22 9
20 Deepika Kumari 22 India IND 640 24 10
21 Lisa Unruh 28 Germany GER 640 24 7
22 Alexandra Longová 22 Slovakia SVK 640 19 8
23 Naomi Folkard 32 Great Britain GBR 639 25 8
24 Bombayla Devi 31 India IND 638 23 7
25 Yasemin Anagöz 17 Turkey TUR 638 21 6
26 Ane Marcelle dos Santos 22 Brazil BRA 637 24 7
27 Alexandra Mirca 22 Moldova MDA 636 23 8
28 Cao Hui 24 China CHN 631 16 6
29 Anastasiya Pavlova 21 Ukraine UKR 630 24 6
30 Veronika Marchenko 23 Ukraine UKR 630 21 6
31 Lidiya Sichenikova 23 Ukraine UKR 630 21 2
32 Adriana Martín 20 Spain ESP 630 17 6
33 Le Chien-Ying 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 625 20 7
34 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 42 Georgia GEO 625 20 6
35 Laura Nurmsalu 22 Estonia EST 625 16 6
36 Luiza Saidiyeva 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 625 12 3
37 Olqa Senyuk 25 Azerbaijan AZE 623 18 3
38 Aída Román 28 Mexico MEX 623 15 7
39 Saori Nagamine 23 Japan JPN 621 18 4
40 Karina Lipiarska-Pałka 29 Poland POL 620 10 4
41 Laurence Baldauff 41 Austria AUT 619 16 3
42 Ika Rochmawati 27 Indonesia INA 617 15 2
43 Laxmirani Majhi 27 India IND 614 13 3
44 Leidys Brito 32 Venezuela VEN 614 9 3
45 Kristine Esebua 31 Georgia GEO 612 20 5
46 Claudia Mandia 23 Italy ITA 612 19 6
47 Christine Bjerendal 29 Sweden SWE 611 11 3
48 Natalia Sánchez 33 Colombia COL 609 16 6
49 Zahra Nemati 31 Iran IRI 609 12 4
50 Sarah Nikitin 27 Brazil BRA 609 11 3
51 Htwe San Yu 29 Myanmar MYA 608 16 8
52 Carolina Aguirre 20 Colombia COL 605 13 4
53 Shamoli Ray 22 Bangladesh BAN 600 11 4
54 Marina Canetta 27 Brazil BRA 599 14 2
55 Evangelia Psarra 42 Greece GRE 596 12 4
56 Reem Mansour 22 Egypt EGY 596 12 3
57 Yuliya Lobzhenidze 38 Georgia GEO 594 12 4
58 Alice Ingley 23 Australia AUS 593 9 1
59 Yuki Hayashi 31 Japan JPN 591 7 5
60 Karma 26 Bhutan BHU 588 9 0
61 Georcy Thiffeault Picard 25 Canada CAN 585 11 1
62 Shehzana Anwar 26 Kenya KEN 579 9 2
63 Lusitania Tatafu 18 Tonga TGA 559 10 3
64 Yéssica Camilo 23 Dominican Republic DOM 525 5 1

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Chang Hye-Jin 29 South Korea KOR 336
2 Choi Mi-Sun 20 South Korea KOR 334
3 Tan Ya-Ting 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 332
4 Ki Bo-Bae 28 South Korea KOR 329
5 Deepika Kumari 22 India IND 329
6 Ane Marcelle dos Santos 22 Brazil BRA 329
7 Alejandra Valencia 21 Mexico MEX 328
8 Bombayla Devi 31 India IND 327
9 Qi Yuhong 26 China CHN 327
10 Kang Un-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 327
11 Lin Shih-Chia 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 326
12 Ana María Rendón 30 Colombia COL 326
13 Lucilla Boari 19 Italy ITA 325
14 Cao Hui 24 China CHN 325
15 Wu Jiaxin 19 China CHN 325
16 Guendalina Sartori 27 Italy ITA 323
17 Gabriela Bayardo 22 Mexico MEX 323
18 Tuyana Dashidorzhiyeva 20 Russia RUS 322
19 Naomi Folkard 32 Great Britain GBR 322
20 Inna Stepanova 26 Russia RUS 322
21 Alexandra Mirca 22 Moldova MDA 321
22 Mackenzie Brown 21 United States USA 321
23 Yasemin Anagöz 17 Turkey TUR 320
24 Anastasiya Pavlova 21 Ukraine UKR 319
25 Kaori Kawanaka 25 Japan JPN 319
26 Lidiya Sichenikova 23 Ukraine UKR 319
27 Le Chien-Ying 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 318
28 Alexandra Longová 22 Slovakia SVK 318
29 Veronika Marchenko 23 Ukraine UKR 316
30 Taru Kuoppa 32 Finland FIN 316
31 Luiza Saidiyeva 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 316
32 Lisa Unruh 28 Germany GER 315
33 Ika Rochmawati 27 Indonesia INA 315
34 Kseniya Perova 27 Russia RUS 315
35 Adriana Martín 20 Spain ESP 315
36 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 42 Georgia GEO 314
37 Natalia Sánchez 33 Colombia COL 314
38 Evangelia Psarra 42 Greece GRE 313
39 Aída Román 28 Mexico MEX 313
40 Saori Nagamine 23 Japan JPN 313
41 Laurence Baldauff 41 Austria AUT 313
42 Laura Nurmsalu 22 Estonia EST 312
43 Olqa Senyuk 25 Azerbaijan AZE 311
44 Leidys Brito 32 Venezuela VEN 309
45 Karina Lipiarska-Pałka 29 Poland POL 308
46 Claudia Mandia 23 Italy ITA 307
47 Htwe San Yu 29 Myanmar MYA 306
48 Yuliya Lobzhenidze 38 Georgia GEO 306
49 Laxmirani Majhi 27 India IND 306
50 Zahra Nemati 31 Iran IRI 305
51 Sarah Nikitin 27 Brazil BRA 305
52 Christine Bjerendal 29 Sweden SWE 305
53 Alice Ingley 23 Australia AUS 304
54 Marina Canetta 27 Brazil BRA 303
55 Shamoli Ray 22 Bangladesh BAN 303
56 Kristine Esebua 31 Georgia GEO 301
57 Reem Mansour 22 Egypt EGY 300
58 Karma 26 Bhutan BHU 300
59 Carolina Aguirre 20 Colombia COL 299
60 Yuki Hayashi 31 Japan JPN 298
61 Georcy Thiffeault Picard 25 Canada CAN 297
62 Shehzana Anwar 26 Kenya KEN 290
63 Lusitania Tatafu 18 Tonga TGA 276
64 Yéssica Camilo 23 Dominican Republic DOM 275

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Choi Mi-Sun 20 South Korea KOR 335
2 Ki Bo-Bae 28 South Korea KOR 334
3 Tuyana Dashidorzhiyeva 20 Russia RUS 332
4 Kaori Kawanaka 25 Japan JPN 331
5 Chang Hye-Jin 29 South Korea KOR 330
6 Wu Jiaxin 19 China CHN 328
7 Taru Kuoppa 32 Finland FIN 327
8 Kseniya Perova 27 Russia RUS 326
9 Lucilla Boari 19 Italy ITA 326
10 Gabriela Bayardo 22 Mexico MEX 325
11 Lisa Unruh 28 Germany GER 325
12 Lin Shih-Chia 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 325
13 Guendalina Sartori 27 Italy ITA 325
14 Tan Ya-Ting 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 324
15 Alejandra Valencia 21 Mexico MEX 323
16 Qi Yuhong 26 China CHN 322
17 Alexandra Longová 22 Slovakia SVK 322
18 Inna Stepanova 26 Russia RUS 321
19 Mackenzie Brown 21 United States USA 320
20 Yasemin Anagöz 17 Turkey TUR 318
21 Naomi Folkard 32 Great Britain GBR 317
22 Kang Un-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 316
23 Ana María Rendón 30 Colombia COL 315
24 Adriana Martín 20 Spain ESP 315
25 Alexandra Mirca 22 Moldova MDA 315
26 Veronika Marchenko 23 Ukraine UKR 314
27 Laura Nurmsalu 22 Estonia EST 313
28 Olqa Senyuk 25 Azerbaijan AZE 312
29 Karina Lipiarska-Pałka 29 Poland POL 312
30 Kristine Esebua 31 Georgia GEO 311
31 Deepika Kumari 22 India IND 311
32 Bombayla Devi 31 India IND 311
33 Lidiya Sichenikova 23 Ukraine UKR 311
34 Anastasiya Pavlova 21 Ukraine UKR 311
35 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 42 Georgia GEO 311
36 Aída Román 28 Mexico MEX 310
37 Luiza Saidiyeva 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 309
38 Ane Marcelle dos Santos 22 Brazil BRA 308
39 Saori Nagamine 23 Japan JPN 308
40 Laxmirani Majhi 27 India IND 308
41 Le Chien-Ying 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 307
42 Christine Bjerendal 29 Sweden SWE 306
43 Laurence Baldauff 41 Austria AUT 306
44 Carolina Aguirre 20 Colombia COL 306
45 Cao Hui 24 China CHN 306
46 Claudia Mandia 23 Italy ITA 305
47 Leidys Brito 32 Venezuela VEN 305
48 Zahra Nemati 31 Iran IRI 304
49 Sarah Nikitin 27 Brazil BRA 304
50 Htwe San Yu 29 Myanmar MYA 302
51 Ika Rochmawati 27 Indonesia INA 302
52 Shamoli Ray 22 Bangladesh BAN 297
53 Marina Canetta 27 Brazil BRA 296
54 Reem Mansour 22 Egypt EGY 296
55 Natalia Sánchez 33 Colombia COL 295
56 Yuki Hayashi 31 Japan JPN 293
57 Alice Ingley 23 Australia AUS 289
58 Shehzana Anwar 26 Kenya KEN 289
59 Yuliya Lobzhenidze 38 Georgia GEO 288
60 Karma 26 Bhutan BHU 288
61 Georcy Thiffeault Picard 25 Canada CAN 288
62 Lusitania Tatafu 18 Tonga TGA 283
63 Evangelia Psarra 42 Greece GRE 283
64 Yéssica Camilo 23 Dominican Republic DOM 250