You Are Here > > > > > Men's Individual

Archery at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games:

Men's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2016 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue(s): Sambadrome, Rio de Janeiro
Date Started: August 5, 2016
Date Finished: August 5, 2016
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Ku Bon-Chan
Silver: FRA Jean-Charles Valladont
Bronze: USA Brady Ellison
View a Phase of this EventFinal StandingsFinal RoundSemi-FinalsQuarter-FinalsRound ThreeRound TwoRound OneRanking Round

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Kim Woo-Jin 24 South Korea KOR 700 52 26 WR
2 Brady Ellison 27 United States USA 690 44 19
3 David Pasqualucci 20 Italy ITA 685 40 11
4 Sjef van den Berg 21 Netherlands NED 684 42 11
5 Atanu Das 24 India IND 683 39 17
6 Ku Bon-Chan 23 South Korea KOR 681 36 16
7 Takaharu Furukawa 31 Japan JPN 680 38 13
8 Jean-Charles Valladont 27 France FRA 680 36 11
9 Wei Chun-Heng 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 679 38 13
10 Juan Rodríguez 24 Spain ESP 678 39 12
11 Florian Floto 28 Germany GER 677 34 15
12 Lee Seung-Yun 21 South Korea KOR 676 35 8
13 Ricardo Soto 16 Chile CHI 675 36 8
14 Taylor Worth 25 Australia AUS 674 39 19
15 Zach Garrett 21 United States USA 674 38 18
16 Mauro Nespoli 28 Italy ITA 671 33 8
17 Gu Xuesong 23 China CHN 670 35 11
18 Crispin Duenas 30 Canada CAN 669 33 11
19 Wang Dapeng 19 China CHN 667 29 9
20 Alec Potts 20 Australia AUS 666 37 13
21 Lucas Daniel 21 France FRA 666 24 5
22 Mohamad Khairul Anuar 24 Malaysia MAS 665 33 14
23 Ryan Tyack 25 Australia AUS 665 29 9
24 Jantsangiin Gantögs 44 Mongolia MGL 664 33 12
25 Viktor Ruban 35 Ukraine UKR 663 31 9
26 BÃ¥rd Nesteng 37 Norway NOR 663 30 10
27 Rick van der Ven 25 Netherlands NED 663 28 7
28 Ernesto Boardman 23 Mexico MEX 662 25 9
29 Mete Gazoz 17 Turkey TUR 661 31 9
30 Kao Hao-Wen 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 661 25 12
31 Jake Kaminski 27 United States USA 660 30 7
32 Xing Yu 25 China CHN 660 28 10
33 Riau Ega Agatha 24 Indonesia INA 660 26 7
34 Marcus D’Almeida 18 Brazil BRA 658 24 6
35 Antonio Fernández 25 Spain ESP 657 32 15
36 Pierre Plihon 26 France FRA 657 24 7
37 Adrian Andrés Puentes 28 Cuba CUB 656 27 10
38 Patrick Huston 20 Great Britain GBR 656 22 4
39 Yu Guan-Lin 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 655 22 7
40 Hendra Purnama 19 Indonesia INA 655 22 7
41 Witthaya Thamwong 28 Thailand THA 655 21 11
42 Robin Ramaekers 21 Belgium BEL 654 25 13
43 Andrés Pila 25 Colombia COL 654 25 9
44 Miguel Alvariño 22 Spain ESP 651 27 12
45 Bernardo Oliveira 23 Brazil BRA 651 24 11
46 Elías Malavé 26 Venezuela VEN 651 23 11
47 Marco Galiazzo 33 Italy ITA 651 21 4
48 Sultan Duzelbayev 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 648 29 9
49 Muhammad Wijaya 19 Indonesia INA 647 23 9
50 Kamaruddin Haziq 23 Malaysia MAS 645 23 12
51 Ahmed El-Nemr 37 Egypt EGY 644 20 5
52 Anton Prilepov 32 Belarus BLR 643 22 6
53 Daniel Xavier 33 Brazil BRA 639 19 6
54 Samuli Piippo 36 Finland FIN 636 19 6
55 Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin 21 Malaysia MAS 635 19 6
56 Rob Elder 35 Fiji FIJ 635 19 2
57 Philippe Kouassi 36 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 634 22 8
58 Mitch Dielemans 23 Netherlands NED 634 20 5
59 Boris Baláž 18 Slovakia SVK 631 18 4
60 Jit Bahadur Muktan 36 Nepal NEP 607 12 4
61 Arne Jensen 18 Tonga TGA 604 11 3
62 Areneo David 21 Malawi MAW 603 17 3
63 Ali El-Ghrari 19 Libya LBA 568 11 3
64 Gavin Sutherland 37 Zimbabwe ZIM 566 7 0

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Woo-Jin 24 South Korea KOR 348
2 Sjef van den Berg 21 Netherlands NED 347
3 Brady Ellison 27 United States USA 342
4 Juan Rodríguez 24 Spain ESP 342
5 Ku Bon-Chan 23 South Korea KOR 341
6 Taylor Worth 25 Australia AUS 340
7 Takaharu Furukawa 31 Japan JPN 340
8 Wei Chun-Heng 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 339
9 Crispin Duenas 30 Canada CAN 339
10 Mauro Nespoli 28 Italy ITA 338
11 Florian Floto 28 Germany GER 338
12 Jean-Charles Valladont 27 France FRA 338
13 Mete Gazoz 17 Turkey TUR 337
14 Viktor Ruban 35 Ukraine UKR 337
15 Atanu Das 24 India IND 337
16 David Pasqualucci 20 Italy ITA 337
17 Lee Seung-Yun 21 South Korea KOR 337
18 Gu Xuesong 23 China CHN 336
19 Zach Garrett 21 United States USA 336
20 Mohamad Khairul Anuar 24 Malaysia MAS 335
21 Jantsangiin Gantögs 44 Mongolia MGL 334
22 Rick van der Ven 25 Netherlands NED 334
23 Adrian Andrés Puentes 28 Cuba CUB 334
24 Jake Kaminski 27 United States USA 333
25 Sultan Duzelbayev 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 332
26 Ricardo Soto 16 Chile CHI 332
27T Robin Ramaekers 21 Belgium BEL 332
27T Marco Galiazzo 33 Italy ITA 332
29 Pierre Plihon 26 France FRA 332
30 Ernesto Boardman 23 Mexico MEX 331
31 BÃ¥rd Nesteng 37 Norway NOR 330
32 Ryan Tyack 25 Australia AUS 330
33 Riau Ega Agatha 24 Indonesia INA 330
34 Witthaya Thamwong 28 Thailand THA 330
35T Lucas Daniel 21 France FRA 330
35T Yu Guan-Lin 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 330
37 Antonio Fernández 25 Spain ESP 329
38 Alec Potts 20 Australia AUS 329
39 Kao Hao-Wen 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 329
40 Wang Dapeng 19 China CHN 329
41 Xing Yu 25 China CHN 328
42 Hendra Purnama 19 Indonesia INA 328
43 Muhammad Wijaya 19 Indonesia INA 327
44 Patrick Huston 20 Great Britain GBR 327
45 Andrés Pila 25 Colombia COL 325
46 Elías Malavé 26 Venezuela VEN 325
47 Bernardo Oliveira 23 Brazil BRA 324
48 Marcus D’Almeida 18 Brazil BRA 324
49 Miguel Alvariño 22 Spain ESP 322
50 Ahmed El-Nemr 37 Egypt EGY 321
51 Boris Baláž 18 Slovakia SVK 320
52 Anton Prilepov 32 Belarus BLR 318
53 Daniel Xavier 33 Brazil BRA 318
54 Samuli Piippo 36 Finland FIN 317
55 Kamaruddin Haziq 23 Malaysia MAS 316
56 Philippe Kouassi 36 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 315
57 Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin 21 Malaysia MAS 314
58 Rob Elder 35 Fiji FIJ 313
59 Mitch Dielemans 23 Netherlands NED 310
60 Arne Jensen 18 Tonga TGA 300
61 Jit Bahadur Muktan 36 Nepal NEP 299
62 Areneo David 21 Malawi MAW 292
63 Ali El-Ghrari 19 Libya LBA 286
64 Gavin Sutherland 37 Zimbabwe ZIM 279

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Woo-Jin 24 South Korea KOR 352
2 Brady Ellison 27 United States USA 348
3 David Pasqualucci 20 Italy ITA 348
4 Atanu Das 24 India IND 346
5 Ricardo Soto 16 Chile CHI 343
6 Jean-Charles Valladont 27 France FRA 342
7 Wei Chun-Heng 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 340
8 Takaharu Furukawa 31 Japan JPN 340
9 Ku Bon-Chan 23 South Korea KOR 340
10 Lee Seung-Yun 21 South Korea KOR 339
11 Florian Floto 28 Germany GER 339
12 Zach Garrett 21 United States USA 338
13 Wang Dapeng 19 China CHN 338
14 Alec Potts 20 Australia AUS 337
15 Sjef van den Berg 21 Netherlands NED 337
16 Juan Rodríguez 24 Spain ESP 336
17 Lucas Daniel 21 France FRA 336
18 Ryan Tyack 25 Australia AUS 335
19 Taylor Worth 25 Australia AUS 334
20 Gu Xuesong 23 China CHN 334
21 Marcus D’Almeida 18 Brazil BRA 334
22 BÃ¥rd Nesteng 37 Norway NOR 333
23 Mauro Nespoli 28 Italy ITA 333
24 Xing Yu 25 China CHN 332
25 Kao Hao-Wen 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 332
26 Ernesto Boardman 23 Mexico MEX 331
27 Mohamad Khairul Anuar 24 Malaysia MAS 330
28 Crispin Duenas 30 Canada CAN 330
29 Jantsangiin Gantögs 44 Mongolia MGL 330
30 Riau Ega Agatha 24 Indonesia INA 330
31 Andrés Pila 25 Colombia COL 329
32 Kamaruddin Haziq 23 Malaysia MAS 329
33 Rick van der Ven 25 Netherlands NED 329
34 Miguel Alvariño 22 Spain ESP 329
35 Patrick Huston 20 Great Britain GBR 329
36 Antonio Fernández 25 Spain ESP 328
37 Jake Kaminski 27 United States USA 327
38 Bernardo Oliveira 23 Brazil BRA 327
39 Hendra Purnama 19 Indonesia INA 327
40 Elías Malavé 26 Venezuela VEN 326
41 Viktor Ruban 35 Ukraine UKR 326
42 Anton Prilepov 32 Belarus BLR 325
43 Pierre Plihon 26 France FRA 325
44 Yu Guan-Lin 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 325
45 Witthaya Thamwong 28 Thailand THA 325
46 Mitch Dielemans 23 Netherlands NED 324
47 Mete Gazoz 17 Turkey TUR 324
48 Ahmed El-Nemr 37 Egypt EGY 323
49 Robin Ramaekers 21 Belgium BEL 322
50 Adrian Andrés Puentes 28 Cuba CUB 322
51 Rob Elder 35 Fiji FIJ 322
52 Daniel Xavier 33 Brazil BRA 321
53 Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin 21 Malaysia MAS 321
54 Muhammad Wijaya 19 Indonesia INA 320
55 Philippe Kouassi 36 Cote d'Ivoire CIV 319
56 Samuli Piippo 36 Finland FIN 319
57 Marco Galiazzo 33 Italy ITA 319
58 Sultan Duzelbayev 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 316
59 Areneo David 21 Malawi MAW 311
60 Boris Baláž 18 Slovakia SVK 311
61 Jit Bahadur Muktan 36 Nepal NEP 308
62 Arne Jensen 18 Tonga TGA 304
63 Gavin Sutherland 37 Zimbabwe ZIM 287
64 Ali El-Ghrari 19 Libya LBA 282